Our Mares

ACCLAMARE

11 b Acclamation – Jazzie (Zilzal) 1/2 sister to BOLD THADY QUILL (Listed winner). Dam 1/2 sister to dam of CAMPORESE (Gr.3 winner; dam of Gr.1-placed CAMPROCK) and out of Listed winner FIELD DANCER. Further family of champions SOOKERA, BANKS HILL, DANSILI and PROMISING LEAD

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2015 Sayif -
b c (15.02.16)
2016 Sayif -
b c (01.04.17)
2017 Ajaya
ALFAJER

12 b Mount Nelson – Sakhee’s Song (Sakhee) WINNER at 2 years and 3rd October Stakes – Listed. 1/2 sister to Taayel (Gr.2-placed). Dam won three races and Gr.3-placed, out of SHOW ME THE MONEY (won Cornwallis Stakes – Gr.3, Round Tower Stakes – Listed, 1,000 Guineas Trial – Listed and Desert King Stakes – Listed).

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Golden Horn -
b c (19.04.2017)
2017 Acclamation
ALHANIM

12 ch Pivotal – Loulou (El Prado)  Out of winning 1/2 sister to Mighty Isis (Listed-placed) and to dam of Gr.3 winner GLANZEND. Granddam HATOOF won Champion Stakes – Gr.1, 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1, Beverly D Stakes – Gr.1, Prix d’Astarte – Gr.2, Prix de l’Opera – Gr.2, E P Taylor Stakes – Gr.2, 2nd Prix Marcel Boussac – Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Turf – Gr.1, and is sister to IRISH PRIZE (won Shoemaker Breeders’ Cup Mile – Gr.1). Family of INSIJAAM (Listed winner; dam of PICTAVIA, 2nd Moyglare Stud Stakes – Gr.1, 3rd Oaks – Gr.1MAPUTO, won Royal Whip Stakes – Gr.3) and TRADING LEATHER (Gr.1) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Sayif - b c (12.01.17)
2017 Ajaya
AMURRA

12 b Oasis Dream – Sewards Folly (Rudimentary) 1/2 sister to SAYIF (2006 c Kheleyf; won Diadem Stakes – Gr.2, Battlefield Stakes – Listed, 2nd Middle Park Stakes – Gr.1, July Stakes – Gr.2, 3rd Veuve Cliquot Vintage Stakes – Gr.2, Mill Reef Stakes – Gr.2; sire), HUNTER STREET (2003 c Compton Place; won Cornwallis Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Flying Childers Stakes – Gr.2; sire),  HONOUR THE WORLD (2005 g Tobougg; winner). Dam placed at 2 years. Family of SULAAFAH (Gr.2; sire), CAYMAN KAI (Gr.2; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Intello -
b f (09.02.2017)
2017 Ajaya
ANEESAH

13 b Canford Cliffs – Decorative (Desert Prince) WINNER at 2 years. Dam won two races at 2 years, 1/2 sister to two winners. Out of 1/2 sister to FORGOTTEN VOICE (won Glorious Stakes – Gr.3, Wolferton Handicap – Listed) and AUSTRALIE (won Prix de Flore – Gr.3, Grand Prix du Lion d’Angers – Listed). Further family of champion ARCANGUES (Gr.1; sire), champion AQUARELLISTE (Gr.1), ARTISTE ROYALE (Gr.1; sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Sayif (b c 02.03.2017)
2017 Ajaya
ARAMAM

10 ch Kyllachy – Triple Sharp (Selkirk) Sister to Nasri (Listed-placed), 1/2 sister to Ellmau (Gr.2-placed) and Laureldean Express (Listed-placed). Out of winning half-sister to dam of CANFORD CLIFFS (won Irish 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1, Queen Anne Stakes – Gr.1, St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1, Sussex Stakes – Gr.1, Lockinge Stakes – Gr.1; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2013 Sayif -
b f Sharp Idea (03.04.15)
2014 Sayif -
b c (17.03.2015)
2016 Dream Ahead -
ch c (25.02.2017)
2017 Bated Breath
AZENZAR

10 b Danehill Dancer – Dashing (Sadler’s Wells)  WINNER. Half-sister to a winner. Dam 1/2 sister to ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (champion older mare in Ireland; won Nassau Stakes – Gr.1, Pretty Polly Stakes – Gr.1 (twice), Prix de l’Opera – Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup – Gr.1) and MEDECIS (won Prix de la Jonchere – Gr.3, 2nd Poule d’Essai des Poulains – Gr.1; sire). Family of ROYAL REBEL (Gr.1), GETAWAY (Gr.1), GUADALUPE (Gr.1).

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2014 Henrythenavigator -
b f Warrior Goddess (11.02.2015)
2015 Footstepsinthesand -
b c (22.03.2016)
2016 Australia -
ch c (05.04.2017)
2017 Gleneagles
BAHIE

12 b Authorized – Shyrl (Acclamation). 1/2 sister to Raucous, WINNER and 3rd Gimcrack Stakes, Gr.2 and Gr.3-placed at 3. Dam winner at 2, also 2nd Queen Mary Stakes – Gr.2, 4th St. Hugh’s Stakes – Listed. Family of BENICIA, won Prix de Flore – Gr.3, Prix de la Cascade – Listed, Prix de Liancourt – Listed, 3rd Prix Saint-Alary – Gr.1. and BESTEBREUJE (Champion 2yo colt in Italy in 1985; sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Sayif (b c 19.02.2017)
2017 War Command
BELLA LULU

12 b Iffraaj – Loulwa (Montjeu) WINNER 1/2 sister to JUSTINEO (09 c Oasis Dream; won Scarbrough Stakes – Listed, Prix Hampton – Listed, also 2nd Surrey Stakes – Listed, Peter Willett Stakes – Listed and 3rd King George Stakes – Gr.3). Dam 1/2 sister to GALEOTA (won Mill Reef Stakes – Gr.2, Wentworth Stakes – Listed, Scarbrough Stakes – Listed (twice), Surrey Stakes – Listed, 2nd Golden Jubilee Stakes (Gr.1) and to dam of BROWN SUGAR (won Molecomb Stakes – Gr.3, Sirenia Stakes – Gr.3) and BURNT SUGAR (won Sirenia Stakes – Gr.3). Family of INSATIABLE (Gr.2; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Golden Horn -
b c (16.02.2017)
2017 Authorized
BELLA NOUF

12 f Dansili (GB) – Majestic Sakeena (King’s Best)  WON 2 races. 1/2 sister to NOURIYA (won Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, John Musker Fillies’ Stakes – Listed; dam of Listed winner ALJAZZI),  Lady Nouf, winner and 2nd Pretty Polly Stakes – Listed, Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, 3rd Lord Weinstock Memorial Ballymacoll Stakes – Listed, Yuften (won Balmoral Handicap, 3rd Lady Wulfruna Stakes – Listed, 4th Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Sovereign Stakes, Gr.3), ZANOTTI (winner). Dam 1/2 sister to SHY LADY (Listed winner; dam of ZAFEEN, won St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1; sire, and YA HAJAR, won Prix du Calvados – Gr.3). Family of OPENING VERSE (Gr.1; sire), DIFFIDENT (Gr.2; sire)  etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Pour Moi - b c (27.01.17)
2017 Camelot
BOUYRIN

10 b Invincible Spirit – Needles And Pins (Fasliyev)  WINNER 1/2 sister to ALSINDI (won Oh So Sharp Stakes – Gr.3) and I Am The Best (Listed-placed). Dam won St. Hugh’s Stakes (Listed) and out of 1/2 sister to RIVER FALLS (won Gimcrack Stakes – Gr.2; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2014 Dutch Art -
b f (03.02.2015)
2015 Henrythenavigator -
b f (04.02.2016)
2016 Dark Angel -
b f (14.02.2017)
2017 The Gurkha
BUREDYMA

11 ch Dutch Art – Petong’s Pet (Petong)  Won 3 races Sister to 10-time winner Aubrietia. Dam sister to PETARDIA (won Laurent Perrier Champagne Stakes – Gr.2 and Coventry Stakes – Gr.3; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2015 Charm Spirit -
b c (25.02.2016)
2016 Sayif -
b f (12.02.2017)
2017 Ajaya
CHARMING LOZA

14 f Lawman – Ellbeedee (Dalakhani) Half-sister to Bournemouth Belle, 3rd Empress Stakes – Listed. Out of winning 1/2 sister to UNCHARTED HAVEN (won San Clemente Stakes – Gr.2 and San Gorgonia Handicap – Gr.2, dam of HIGH HEELED, won St. Simon Stakes – Gr.3, 3rd Oaks – Gr.1; grandam of JUST THE JUDGE, won Irish 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1, 2nd 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1) and Amber Tide (dam of FERNELEY, won Del Mar Mile Handicap – Gr.2, 2nd Woodbine Mile – Gr.1). Out of winning 1/2 sister to ISTICANNA (Listed winner; dam of CHANCELLORGr.3). Descends from MESOPOTAMIA (champion 2yo filly in 1963), family of HALLING (Gr.1 sire), RIP VAN WINKLE (Gr.1; sire), KINGSBARNS (Gr.1), DANISH (Gr.1) etc

Extended Pedigree >
CRYSTAL SWAN

05 gr Dalakhani – Crystal Melody (Nureyev)  WINNER. Dam of BLENHEIM WARRIOR (12 g Galileo; winner). 1/2 sister to GRANDE MELODY (won Dahlia Handicap – Gr.3; dam of Listed-placed Broadway Boogie), out of 1/2 sister to CRYSTAL MUSIC (won Fillies’ Mile – Gr.1, grandam of OCOVANGO, won Prix Greffulhe – Gr.2), STATE CRYSTAL (won Lancashire Oaks – Gr.3) and SOLAR CRYSTAL (won May Hill Stakes – Gr.3)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2009 Motivator -
b f Common Courtesy (09.03.2010)
2011 Galileo -
gr g Blenheim Warrior (13.04.2012)
2013 Authorized -
b c War Drums (15.02.2014)
2014 Intello -
b f (25.02.2015)
2015 Mastercraftsman -
b c (10.03.2016)
2017 Authorized
DASHING

06 b Sadler’s Wells – Renashaan (Darshaan) Dam of AZENZAR (10 f Danehill Dancer; winner at 3 years) and BAADI (12 g Dansili; winner). 1/2 sister to ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (champion older mare in Ireland; won Nassau Stakes – Gr.1, Pretty Polly Stakes – Gr.1 (twice), Prix de l’Opera – Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup – Gr.1) and MEDECIS (won Prix de la Jonchere – Gr.3, 2nd Poule d’Essai des Poulains – Gr.1; sire), and out of RENASHAAN (Listed winner). Family of ROYAL REBEL (Gr.1), GETAWAY (Gr.1), GUADALUPE (Gr.1).

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2010 Sea The Stars -
b c Munatas (21.02.2011)
2011 Dansili -
b g Baadi (01.04.2012)
2012 Oasis Dream -
b f Mayflower Maid (25.03.2013)
2013 Lope De Vega -
ch c Oden (26.03.2014)
2014 Iffraaj -
b f (31.03.2015)
2015 Mastercraftsman -
ch c (05.04.2016)
2016 Zoffany -
b f (03.04.2017)
2017 War Command
ELHAAM

11 b Shamardal – Loulwa (Montjeu)  WINNER 1/2 sister to JUSTINEO (09 c Oasis Dream; won Scarbrough Stakes – Listed and Prix Hampton – Listed, also 2nd Surrey Stakes – Listed, Peter Willett Stakes – Listed and 3rd King George Stakes – Gr.3) Dam 1/2 sister to GALEOTA (won Mill Reef Stakes – Gr.2, Wentworth Stakes – Listed, Scarbrough Stakes – Listed (twice), Surrey Stakes – Listed, 2nd Golden Jubilee Stakes (Gr.1) and to dam of BROWN SUGAR (won Molecomb Stakes – Gr.3, Sirenia Stakes – Gr.3). Family of INSATIABLE (Gr.2; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2015 Poet's Voice - b f (17.03.16)
2016 Mastercraftsman -
b f (28.03.2017)
2017 Ajaya
ELLBEEDEE

07 b Dalakhani – Tochar Ban (Assert)  WINNER Dam of Bournemouth Belle, 3rd Empress Stakes – Listed 1/2 sister to UNCHARTED HAVEN (won San Clemente Stakes – Gr.2 and San Gorgonia Handicap – Gr.2, dam of HIGH HEELED, won St. Simon Stakes – Gr.3, 3rd Oaks – Gr.1; grandam of JUST THE JUDGE, won Irish 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1, 2nd 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1) and Amber Tide, dam of FERNELEY, won Del Mar Mile Handicap – Gr.2, 2nd Woodbine Mile – Gr.1). Out of winning 1/2 sister to ISTICANNA (Listed winner; dam of CHANCELLORGr.3). Descends from MESOPOTAMIA (champion 2yo filly in 1963), family of HALLING (Gr.1 sire), RIP VAN WINKLE (Gr.1; sire), KINGSBARNS (Gr.1), DANISH (Gr.1) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Canford Cliffs -
b f Bournemouth Belle (14.03.2013)
2013 Lawman -
b f Charming Loza (11.03.2014)
2014 Frankel -
b f (07.04.2015)
2015 Intello -
b f (11.04.2016)
2016 Mastercraftsman -
b f (21.04.2017)
2017 Kingman
ELVIRA DELIGHT

08 b Desert Style – Entente Cordiale (Ela-Mana-Mou)  WINNER 1/2 sister to EQUIANO (won King’s Stand Stakes – Gr.1 (twice), 2nd July Cup – Gr.1; sire) and EVITA PERON (won Eternal Stks, Listed – 2014). Family of CRICKET BAT (Listed winner), PONTY ROSSA (Listed winner) and ARTISTIC JEWEL (Listed winner)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Acclamation -
b f Gemmulal (09.02.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b c Don't Cry For Me (25.03.2014)
2014 Henrythenavigator -
b g (09.04.2015)
2015 Dark Angel -
b f (06.04.2016)
2017 Intello
EPIPHANY

02 b Zafonic – Galette (Caerleon)  WINNER Dam of 6 winners: VIK THE BILLY (f Bated Breath), won Premio Perrone – Listed, 2017, AGERZAM (g Holy Roman Emperor), winner at 2 and 3, ZAKIY (c Selkirk), winner at 3, IDDER (c Authorized), winner at 2, ZARI (f Azamour), winner at 2, BLUE REVELATION (g Exceed And Excel), winner at 3. Dam winning 1/2 sister to INDIAN HAVEN (won Irish 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1; sire), COUNT DUBOIS (champion 2yo colt in Italy; won Gran Criterium – Gr.1; sire), Place de l’Opera (Listed-placed; dam of IMPERIAL STRIDE, won Scottish Derby – Gr.2HIGH PITCHED, won St. Simon Stakes – Gr.3, HALA BEK, 4th Derby – Gr.1; sire). Out of MADAME DUBOIS, won Park Hill Stakes – Gr.2.

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2009 Holy Roman Emperor -
b g Agerzam (27.02.2010)
2010 Authorized -
br g Idder (08.03.2011)
2011 Azamour -
b f Zari (22.03.2012)
2012 Exceed And Excel -
b g Blue Revelation (09.04.2013)
2014 Bated Breath -
b f Vik The Billy (06.02.2015)
2015 Exceed And Excel -
b f (19.02.16)
2016 Sayif -
b c (05.04.2017)
2017 Bated Breath
FADILLAH

13 f Monsun – Sasuela (Dashing Blade) WINNER of 2 races and placed once. Sister to Soberania (winner; 2nd Preis der Diana – Gr.1, 3rd Premio Lydia Tesio – Gr.1, etc), 1/2 sister to SEISMOS (won Grosser Preis von Bayern – Gr.1, Geoffrey Free Stakes – Gr.3, Hessen-Pokal, Gr.3, Hubertus -Liebrecht-Gedachtnispreis – Gr.3, also 2nd Grosser Preis von Baden – Gr.1, 3rd Canadian International – Gr.1 etc), SAMBA BRAZIL (won Bayerische Hausbau Grosse Europa Meile – Gr.3, Berenberg Bank Cup – Listed etc). Out of winning 1/2 sister to SCHIAPARELLI (won Gran Premio del Jockey Club e Coppa d’Oro – Gr.1 (twice), Deutsches Derby – Gr.1, Deutschlandpreis – Gr.1, Preis von Europa – Gr.1, Goodwood Cup – Gr.2, Prix Kergorlay – Gr.2, Idee Hansa-Preis – Gr.2, Deutsches St Leger – Gr.3, 2nd Prix Royal-Oak – Gr.1, Deutschlandpreis – Gr.1, Prix Foy – Gr.2, 3rd Irish St Leger – Gr.1, Princess of Wales’s Stakes – Gr.2,  Grosser Mercedes-Benz Preis – Gr.2; sire), SAMUM (Champion; won Deutsches Derby – Gr.1, Mercedes-Benz Grosser Preis von Baden – Gr.1, Grosser Muller Brot-Preis – Gr.2, Preis des Gestuts Wiesenhof – Gr.3, 3rd in Deutschlandpreis – Gr.1; sire), SALVE REGINA (Champion; won Ostermann – Diana Deutsches Stuten Derby – Gr.1, 2nd Deutsches Derby – Gr.1, Grosser Preis von Baden – Gr.1, Europa Preis – Gr.1; dam of Gr.2 winner SALVE GERMANIA etc)

Extended Pedigree >
FOL O’YASMINE

13 b Dubawi – Sewards Folly (Rudimentary) WINNER. 1/2 sister to SAYIF (2006 c Kheleyf; won Diadem Stakes – Gr.2, Battlefield Stakes – Listed, 2nd Middle Park Stakes – Gr.1, July Stakes – Gr.2, 3rd Veuve Cliquot Vintage Stakes – Gr.2, Mill Reef Stakes – Gr.2; sire), HUNTER STREET (2003 c Compton Place; won Cornwallis Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Flying Childers Stakes – Gr.2; sire),  HONOUR THE WORLD (2005 g Tobougg; winner), FOL O’YASMINE (2013 f Dubawi; winner). Dam placed. Family of SULAAFAH (Gr.2; sire), CAYMAN KAI (Gr.2; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2017 Ajaya
GADWA

13 f Oasis Dream – Lady Of Everest (Montjeu) 1/2 sister to LADY OF DUBAI (won Height Of Fashion Stakes – Listed, 3rd Oaks – Gr.1), INDIAN SKIES (winner) and GOT TO DREAM (winner). Dam 1/2 sister to ROSES FOR THE LADY (won Vintage Crop Stakes – Listed, 2nd Irish Oaks – Gr.1) and to dam of Listed winner CALL TO BATTLE. Further family of champion MILLENARY (St. Leger – Gr.1; sire), Gr.1-placed LET THE LION ROAR etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2017 Gleneagles
IMPRESSIONISM

06 b Elusive Quality – Isadora (Sadler’s Wells)  WINNER, 2nd Prix Ceres – Listed. Dam of POINTILLISM (g Manduro; winner) and PRINCESS MOMOKA (f Exceed And Excel; winner). Dam Listed-placed 1/2 sister to OPINION POLL (won Lonsdale Cup – Gr.2 (twice), Goodwood Cup – Gr.2, 2nd Ascot Gold Cup – Gr.1 (twice), HORATIA (won Matchmaker Stakes – Gr.3). Out of Gr.2-placed half-sister to MARKOFDISTINCTION (Champion older miler in Europe in 1990, won Queen Elizabeth II Stakes – Gr.1 sire). Family of LAVEROCK (Gr.1), PIERRO (Gr.1), etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2011 Manduro -
b c Pointillism (02.02.2012)
2012 Exceed And Excel -
b f Princess Momoka (14.02.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b c (21.03.2014)
2014 Invincible Spirit -
b c (24.04.2015)
2017 Ajaya
ISLAND DREAMS

07 b Giant’s Causeway – Camanoe (Gone West) Dam of WHO’STHEDUDE (IRE) (2012 g by Duke of Marmalade; winner at 2, 2014) and MR KHALID (2013 c Pour Moi; winner at 2 and 4, 2017). 1/2 sister to ROB ROY (won betfred.com Mile – Gr.2, 2nd Champion Stakes – Gr.1; sire) Out of 1/2 sister to SUPER STAFF (won Yellow Ribbon Handicap – Gr.1), PUBLIC PURSE (won Prix Maurice de Nieuil – Gr.2 and Gr.1-placed)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2011 Duke Of Marmalade -
b c Who'sthedude (15.01.2012)
2012 Pour Moi -
b c Mr Khalid (09.01.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b f Amna (02.02.2014)
2014 Oasis Dream -
b f (14.02.2015)
2015 Mastercraftsman -
b c (05.03.2016)
2016 Kodiac -
b f (29.03.2017)
2017 Fastnet Rock
KEEP DANCING

06 b Distant Music – Miss Indigo (Indian Ridge)  WINNER  Dam of SPECIAL SEASON , won 1 race at 2 years, 2015. 1/2 Sister to ALHEBAYEB (won July Stakes – Gr.2; sire) and HUMIDOR (won Scarborough Stakes – Listed, 4th Nunthorpe Stakes – Gr.1). Out of half-sister to Listed winner MUSETTA. Family of MASSORAH (champion sprinter in Italy in 1983), VANDERLIN (Gr.2) etc.

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Lope De Vega -
ch g Special Season (12.02.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b c Sayif Dancing (22.04.2014)
2014 Mastercraftsman -
b c (18.04.2015)
2015 Dark Angel -
b c (13.04.2016)
2016 Showcasing -
b f (22.04.2017) - foal died
2017 Bated Breath
LADY NOUF

10 f Teofilo – Majestic Sakeena (King’s Best)  WINNER, 2nd Pretty Polly Stakes – Listed, Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, 3rd Lord Weinstock Memorial Ballymacoll Stakes – Listed. 1/2 sister to NOURIYA (won Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, John Musker Fillies’ Stakes – Listed; dam of Listed winner and Gr.2-placed ALJAZZI), Yuften (won Balmoral Handicap, 3rd Lady Wulfruna Stakes – Listed,  4th Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Sovereign Stakes, Gr.3), ZANOTTI (winner). Dam 1/2 sister to SHY LADY (Listed winner; dam of ZAFEEN, won St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1; sire, and YA HAJAR, won Prix du Calvados – Gr.3). Family of OPENING VERSE (Gr.1; sire), DIFFIDENT (Gr.2; sire)  etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2014 Oasis Dream -
b c (04.02.2015)
2015 Iffraaj -
b c (13.02.2016)
2016 Declaration Of War -
b f (13.03.2017)
2017 Kingman
LADY WINGSHOT

09 b Lawman – Nassma (Sadler’s Wells)  Won 4 races inc. Fairy Bridge Stakes – Gr.3, Knockaire Stakes – Listed, Corrib Stakes – Listed. Also 2nd Concorde Stakes – Gr.3. 1/2 sister to BAHAMA MAMA (Listed winner, also 2nd Flying Childers Stakes – Gr.2). Out of Listed winner NASSMA. 2nd dam, Listed winner PRETORIA, a 1/2 sister to IVANKA (Fillies’ Mile – Gr.1) and to dam of YEATS (Champion older stayer in Europe in 2006 & 2009, Champion older horse in Ireland in 2009; won Ascot Gold Cup (4 times) – Gr.1, Coronation Cup – Gr.1, etc; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2014 Iffraaj -
b f Expecting To Fly (09.03.2015)
2015 Declaration Of War -
b f (15.03.2016)
2016 Zoffany -
b f (29.03.2017)
2017 Dubawi
LOULOU

06 ch El Prado – Hatoof (Irish River)  WINNER 1/2 sister to Mighty Isis (Listed-placed) and to dam of Gr.3 winner GLANZEND. Dam won Champion Stakes – Gr.1, 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1, Beverly D Stakes – Gr.1, Prix d’Astarte – Gr.2, Prix de l’Opera – Gr.2, E P Taylor Stakes – Gr.2, 2nd Prix Marcel Boussac – Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Turf – Gr.1, and sister to IRISH PRIZE (won Shoemaker Breeders’ Cup Mile – Gr.1), 1/2 sister to INSIJAAM (Listed winner; dam of PICTAVIA, 2nd Moyglare Stud Stakes – Gr.1, 3rd Oaks – Gr.1, MAPUTO, won Royal Whip Stakes – Gr.3). Family of TRADING LEATHER (Gr.1) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2011 Pivotal -
ch f Alhanim (24.02.2012)
2012 Makfi -
b f (01.03.2013)
2013 Oasis Dream -
b f Obeya (06.03.2014)
2014 Sepoy -
ch f (25.03.2015)
2016 Zoffany -
ch f (15.03.2017)
2017 Helmet
LOULWA

04 b Montjeu – Refined (Statoblest)  Won 2 races inc. EBF River Eden Stakes – Listed. Dam of JUSTINEO (c Oasis Dream; won Scarbrough Stakes – Listed and Prix Hampton – Listed, also 2nd Surrey Stakes – Listed, Peter Willett Stakes – Listed and 3rd King George Stakes – Gr.2) and ELHAAM (f Shamardal), winner at 3, 2014. 1/2 sister to GALEOTA (won Mill Reef Stakes – Gr.2, Wentworth Stakes – Listed, Scarbrough Stakes – Listed (twice), Surrey Stakes – Listed, 2nd Golden Jubilee Stakes (Gr.1) and to dam of BROWN SUGAR (won Molecomb Stakes – Gr.3, Sirenia Stakes – Gr.3). Family of INSATIABLE (Gr.2; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2010 Shamardal -
b f Elhaam (16.02.2011)
2011 Iffraaj -
b f Bella Lulu (09.02.2012)
2012 Sea The Stars -
b g Askari (15.03.2013)
2013 Dansili -
b g Presence Process (29.03.2014)
2014 Oasis Dream -
b c (05.04.2015)
2015 Oasis Dream -
b c (26.04.16)
2016 Muhaarar -
b c (01.05.2017)
2017 Invincible Spirit
LULUTI

07 b Kheleyf – Amsicora (Cadeaux Genereux) Dam of DUTCH GALLERY, won 1 race at 2 years, 2015. 1/2 sister to Excellerator (3rd Princess Margaret Stakes – Gr.3). Family of EFISIO (Champion older miler in Italy in 1986 and 1987, won Premio Emilio Turati – Gr.1; sire), MOUNTAIN BEAR (Gr.1), TIMBOROA (Gr.1; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2011 Authorized -
b f (25.02.2012)
2012 Dutch Art -
b c Dutch Gallery (28.02.2013)
2013 Poet's Voice -
b c Fausto (08.03.2014)
2014 Sepoy -
b c (28.03.2015)
2015 Acclamation -
b f (02.04.2016)
2016 Kodiac -
b c (08.04.2017)
2017 War Command
MAID TO MASTER

09 ch Danehill Dancer – Starlight Dreams (Black Tie Affair) WINNER Sister to MASTERCRAFTSMAN (Champion European 2yo in 2008, won Irish 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1, National Stakes – Gr.1, Phoenix Stakes – Gr.1, St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1, Railway Stakes – Gr.2, Diamond Stakes – Gr.3, also 2nd Juddmonte International – Gr.1, 3rd Irish Champion Stakes – Gr.1; sire) and FAMOUS (Gr.1-placed); 1/2 sister to GENUINE DEVOTION (won Locust Grove Handicap – Gr.3). Further family of Champions SAKHEE and CELESTIAL STORM

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2013 Speightstown -
ch f Baize Door (03.02.2014)
2014 War Front -
b f Upfront Lady (23.02.2015)
2015 Lope De Vega -
ch c (03.03.2016)
2016 Frankel -
b c (23.03.2017)
2017 Frankel
MANAABER

08 ch Medicean – Needlecraft (Mark Of Esteem)  WINNER Dam won Prix Chloe – Gr.3 and Premio Sergio Cumani – Gr.3, 1/2 sister to FRACTIONAL, won Prix Quincey – Gr.3 and out of SHARP POINT, Listed winner and 2nd Heinz 57 Phoenix Stakes Gr.1. Family of TIROL (Gr.1; sire), LAVERY (Gr.1; sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Equiano -
b f Omeed (02.02.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b f Ferreira (05.02.2014)
2014 Sayif -
b g Say About It (01.03.2015)
2016 Dark Angel -
b f (28.01.2017)
2017 Ajaya
MAY ROSE

13 f Lawman – Rose De France (Diktat) WINNER of 2 races. 1/2 sister to CABLE BAY (won Challenge Stakes – Gr.2, John O’Gaunt Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Dewhurst Stakes – Gr.1, Challenge Stakes – Gr.2, Richmond Stakes – Gr.2, Somerville Tattersall Stakes – Gr.3, 3rd Summer Mile – Gr.2, Gladness Stakes – Gr.3, Champagne Stakes – Gr.3; sire). Dam placed 1/2 sister to BOWMAN (won Prix de Fontainebleau – Gr.3, 3rd Poule d’Essai des Poulains – Gr.1), Ahtoug (2nd Al Quoz Sprint – Gr.1) and to dam of MASTERY (won St. Leger – Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase – Gr.1, etc; sire) and KIRKLEES (won Gran Criterium – Gr.1). Out of CHEROKEE ROSE (won Haydock Sprint Cup – Gr.1, Prix Maurice de Gheest – Gr.1, 2nd Prix de l’Abbaye – Gr.1). Further family of MUKHADRAM (Gr.1; sire) and VOLKSRAAD (champion sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2017 Oasis Dream
MISSY O’ GWAUN

08 b King’s Best – Angel Of The Gwaun (Sadler’s Wells)  WINNER Sister to COSMO MEADOW (won Diamond Stakes – Gr.3) and Angelonmyshoulder (Listed-placed), 1/2 sister to BEAUTY O’ GWAUN (won Blue Wind Stakes – Gr.3). Dam sister to Let The Lion Roar (3rd Derby – Gr.1; sire) and King In Waiting (Gr.3-placed), 1/2 sister to MILLENARY (Champion 3yo stayer in Europe in 2000; won St. Leger – Gr.1, Doncaster Cup – Gr.2 (twice), Jockey Club Stakes Gr.2, Lonsdale Stakes – Gr.2, Princess Of Wales’s Stakes – Gr.2, Chester Vase – Gr.2; sire) and HEAD IN THE CLOUDS (won Princess Royal Stakes – Gr.3, dam of ROSES FOR THE LADY, 2nd Irish Oaks – Gr.1, grandam of CALL TO BATTLE, Listed winner). Family of SPECTRUM (Gr.1; sire), PETRUSHKA (Gr.1), CONDUIT (Gr.1; sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Dalakhani -
b c (10.03.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b c Sayif El Barri (07.04.2014)
2014 Dansili -
b f (17.04.2015)
2015 Oasis Dream -
b f (10.05.2016)
2017 Ajaya
NADIA PROMISE

14 f Galileo – Majestic Sakeena (King’s Best). Placed at 3 years. Half-sister to NOURIYA (won Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, John Musker Fillies’ Stakes – Listed; dam of Listed winner and Gr.2-placed ALJAZZI), Lady Nouf (2nd Pretty Polly Stakes – Listed, Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, 3rd Lord Weinstock Memorial Ballymacoll Stakes – Listed),  Yuften (won Balmoral Handicap, 3rd Lady Wulfruna Stakes – Listed,  4th Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Sovereign Stakes, Gr.3), ZANOTTI (winner). Dam 1/2 sister to SHY LADY(Listed winner; dam of ZAFEEN, won St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1; sire, and YA HAJAR, won Prix du Calvados – Gr.3). Family of OPENING VERSE (Gr.1; sire), DIFFIDENT (Gr.2; sire)  etc

Extended Pedigree >
NATIVE PICTURE

08 b Kodiac – Native Force (Indian Ridge)  Won 2 races at 2 and 3 years 1/2 sister to KINGSGATE NATIVE (won Golden Jubilee Stakes – Gr.1, Nunthorpe Stakes – Gr.1, Temple Stakes – Gr.2, King George Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Prix de l’Abbaye – Gr.1, 3rd Nunthorpe Stakes – Gr.1) and Vanishing Grey (Listed-placed). Family of LAS MENINAS (1000 Guineas, Gr.1) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 High Chaparral -
b f Tifawt (21.02.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b c (14.03.2014) - died
2014 Lethal Force -
b c Bispham (26.03.2015)
2015 Lope De Vega -
b c (05.04.2016)
2016 Gleneagles -
b c (26.04.2017)
NAZLI

12 b Invincible Spirit – Lethal Quality (Elusive Quality). Sister to Promising, 2nd Gr.3 Prestige Stakes, 3rd Gr.3 Fred Darling Stakes, 2017. Dam stakes-placed sprinter in the US, half-sister to Changing Karma, Listed-placed in the US. Out of winning half-sister to DIFFIDENT (won Diadem Stakes – Gr.2, Prix de Ris-Orangis – Gr.3 etc). Further family of ZAFEEN (Gr. 1 winner; sire), OPENING VERSE (Gr. 1 winner; sire), ATLANTIC SPORT (Listed winner; sire), NOURIYA (Listed winner) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 New Approach -
b c (22.01.2017)
2017 Raven's Pass
NESSINA

08 ch Hennessy – Didina (Nashwan) Dam of AJAYA, won Gimcrack Stakes – Gr.2, 2nd Prix Robert Papin – Gr.2. 1/2 sister to TANTINA (Listed winner; dam of CITYSCAPE, won Dubai Duty Free – Gr.1, Solonoway Stakes – Gr.3, Joel Stakes – Gr.3, Prix Perth – Gr.3, also 2nd Queen Elizabeth II Stakes – Gr.1, Prix Jacques les Marois – Gr.1, Premio Vittorio di Capua – Gr.1, Hong Kong Mile – Gr.1, sire; and BATED BREATH, won Temple Stakes – Gr.2, also 2nd July Cup – Gr.1, King’s Stand Stakes – Gr.1, Betfred Sprint Cup – Gr.1, Nearctic Stakes – Gr.1; sire), and to dam of CRYING LIGHTENING (Listed winner). Family of XAAR (Champion 2yo in Europe in 1997, Champion 3yo in Europe in 1998; sire), CLOSE HATCHES (Gr.1; Champion), REDOUTE’S CHOICE (Gr.1; Champion sire), SADDEX (Gr.1; sire), GOOD JOURNEY (Gr.1; sire), ALDEBARAN (Gr.1; sire), CHIMES OF FREEDOM (Gr.1), DENON (Gr.1; sire), SPINNING WORLD (Gr.1; sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Invincible Spirit -
b c Ajaya (26.02.2013)
2013 Oasis Dream -
b c Mishari (13.04.2014)
2014 Mastercraftsman -
ch c Extra Elusive (10.04.2015)
2015 Dansili -
b f (30.04.2016)
2016 Fastnet Rock -
b c (30.04.2017)
2017 Fastnet Rock
NOURIYA

07 b Danehill Dancer – Majestic Sakeena (King’s Best) Won 3 races inc. Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, John Musker Fillies’ Stakes – Listed. Dam of ALJAZZI, won 3 races inc. Snowdrop Fillies’ Stakes – Listed and Dick Hern Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, and 2nd Duke Of Cambridge Stakes – Gr.2. 1/2 sister to Lady Nouf ( 2nd Pretty Polly Stakes Listed, Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, 3rd Lord Weinstock Memorial Stakes – Listed), Yuften (won Balmoral Handicap, 3rd Lady Wulfruna Stakes – Listed,  4th Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Sovereign Stakes, Gr.3), ZANOTTI (winner). Dam 1/2 sister to SHY LADY (Listed winner; dam of ZAFEEN, won St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1; sire, and YA HAJAR, won Prix du Calvados – Gr.3). Family of OPENING VERSE (Gr.1; sire), DIFFIDENT (Gr.2; sire)  etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Shamardal -
b f Aljazzi (31.01.2013)
2013 Galileo -
b f Miss Nouriya (06.02.2014)
2014 Henrythenavigator -
b c (26.03.2015)
2015 Australia -
ch f (02.04.2016)
2016 Frankel -
b f (05.04.2017)
2017 Golden Horn
PARADISE SEA

09 b Stormy Atlantic – Paradise River (Irish River) 1/2 sister to DAVID JUNIOR (Champion older miler in Europe in 2006; won Champion Stakes – Gr.1, Eclipse Stakes – Gr.1, Dubai Duty Free Stakes – Gr.1, Select Stakes – Gr.3; sire). Dam sister to PARADISE CREEK (won Washington D.C. International – Gr.1, Hollywood Derby – Gr.1, Early Times Manhattan Handicap – Gr.1, Arlington Million – Gr.1 etc; sire), 1/2 sister to WILD EVENT (won Early Times Turf Classic Stakes – Gr.1; sire), FORBIDDEN APPLE (won Manhattan Handicap – Gr.1; sire) and to dam of EDEN’S MOON (won Las Virgenes Stakes – Gr.1). Family of THEATRICAL (Champion; sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2014 Acclamation -
b c Adulate (26.03.2015)
2016 Sepoy -
b c (14.03.2017)
2017 Ajaya
PEARL MAGIC

09 ch Speightstown – Nature’s Magic (Nijinsky) Dam of GRIZZLY BEAR (2013 g Kodiac; winner abroad). 1/2 sister to TOUGH SPEED (won White Rose Stakes – Gr.3; sire), ASYOUWISH (Listed winner). Dam 1/2 sister to STALWARS (won National Jockey Club Handicap – Gr.3 (twice), 2nd Oaklawn Handicap Gr.1; sire) and JOY OF GLORY (Listed winner). Family of THE LUMBER GUY (Gr.1; sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Kodiac -
b g Grizzly Bear (24.01.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b c Sayif Magic (24.03.2014)
2015 War Command -
b c (28.01.2016)
2016 Authorized -
b f (08.02.2017)
2017 Helmet
PEARLING

06 b Storm Cat – Mariah’s Storm (Rahy) Dam of DECORATED KNIGHT, won 7 races at 3-5 years inc. Tattersalls Gold Cup – Gr.1, Jebel Hatta – Gr.1, Meld Stakes – Gr.3, Festival Stakes – Listed, Winter Derby Trial – Listed etc, 2nd Prince Of Wales’s Stakes – Gr.1, Diomed Stakes – Gr.3, 3rd Joel Stakes – Gr.2. Sister to GIANT’S CAUSEWAY (Champion 3yo in Europe in 2000; won Juddmonte International – Gr.1, Eclipse Stakes – Gr.1, Irish Champion Stakes – Gr.1, St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1, Sussex Stakes – Gr.1, Prix de la Salamandre – Gr.3, Futurity Stakes – Gr.3, Gladness Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1, Irish 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth II Stakes – Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Classic – Gr.1; Champion sire), YOU’RESOTHRILLING (won Cherry Hinton Stakes – Gr.2, Swordlestown Stud Sprint Stakes – Gr.3 (dam of GLENEAGLES (won 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1, Irish 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1, St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1, National Stakes – Gr.1, etc, sireMARVELLOUS (won Irish 1000 Guineas – Gr.1), HAPPILY (Gr.3 winner), COOLMORE (Gr.3 winner)), FREUD (Gr.2-placed; leading sire), TUMBLEBRUTUS (Gr.2-placed; sire), TIGER DANCE (Gr.3-placed; sire), ROAR OF THE TIGER (Listed-placed; sire) and BUTTERFLIES (Gr.3-placed). Dam won Arlington Washington Lassie Stakes – Gr.2, Turfway Breeders’ Cup Handicap – Gr.2, Arlington Matron Handicap – Gr.3, Ak-Sar-Ben Oaks – Gr.3, 3rd Spinster Stakes – Gr.1, and 1/2 sister to PANORAMIC (won Prix d’Harcourt – Gr.2, 2nd Rothman’s International Stakes – Gr.1; sire) out of G3 winner IMMENSE.

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2011 Galileo -
ch c Decorated Knight (11.02.2012)
2012 Dubawi -
b c Azizaan (04.03.2013)
2013 Frankel -
b f Ambrosia (07.03.2014)
2014 Dansili -
b c (10.04.2015)
2017 Galileo
PRINCESS LOULOU

10 ch Pivotal – Aiming (Highest Honor) WON 3 races inc. Gillies Fillies Stakes – Listed, also 2nd Prix Jean Romanet – Gr.1, EBF Conqueror Stakes – Listed, Gillies Fillies Stakes – Listed and 3rd Lanwades Stud Stakes – Gr.3. Half-sister to four winners inc. Easy Target (05 g Danehill Dancer), winner and 3rd Pomfret Stakes – Listed, out of placed half-sister to WATCHING (won Field Marshal Stakes –Listed). Further family of AWZAAN (Gr.1, sire), KOOL KOMPANY (Gr.2), MURAAQABA (Gr.3) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Zoffany (ch c 27.02.2017)
2017 Invincible Spirit
PRINCESS NOOR

11 b Holy Roman Emperor – Gentle Night (Zafonic)  Won 2 races inc. Princess Margaret Stakes, Ascot – Gr.3. Also 2nd Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket – Gr.1 1/2 sister to five winners. Dam 1/2 sister to LAND OF DREAMS (won Flying Childers Stakes – Gr.2, King George Stakes – Gr.3; dam of Champion DREAM AHEAD and Listed winner INTO THE DARK)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2015 New Approach - b f (11.01.2016)
2016 Australia - b c (12.01.2017)
2017 Sea The Stars
QUEEN SARRA

11 b Shamardal – Grace O’Malley (Refuse To Bend) Dam won Noblesse Stakes – Gr.3 (twice), 3rd Blue Wind Stakes – Gr.3, and 1/2 sister to Listed winner JADALEE, out of half-sister to SIR PERCY (won Derby – Gr.1, Dewhurst Stakes – Gr.1 and Vintage Stakes – Gr.2; sire).

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2015 Declaration Of War -
b f (05.02.2016)
2016 Kodiac -
b c (18.03.2017)
2017 Fastnet Rock
RAGDA

08 b Invincible Spirit – Junior Council (Sadler’s Wells) Dam 1/2 sister to PLEASANT STAGE (Champion 2yo filly in USA; won Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies – Gr.1), COLONIAL PLAY (won Orchid Handicap – Gr.2, dam of MARSH SIDEGr.1 winner; sire), STAGE COLONY (won Fort Marcy Handicap – Gr.3, Rutgers Handicap Gr.3). Family of CHANGEINTHEWEATHER (Gr.1; sire), A PHENOMENON (Gr.1), SEATTLE METEOR (Gr.1)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2013 Henrythenavigator -
b f (29.01.2014) died
2014 Authorized -
b f (14.02.2015)
2015 Tamayuz -
b f (24.02.2016)
2016 War Command -
b c (20.03.2017)
2017 Equiano
RASHA

12 ch Zebedee – Sonny Sunshine (Royal Applause) Placed. Out of half-sister to SOLE POWER (g Kyllachy, champion 3yo sprinter in Ireland 2010; won King’s Stand Stakes – Gr.1 (twice), Nunthorpe Stakes – Gr.1 (twice), Al Quoz Sprint – Gr.1, Flying Five Stakes – Gr.2, Temple Stakes – Gr.2, Palace House Stakes – Gr.3 (twice) etc) and to Cornus (g Inchinor; 2nd Cornwallis Stakes – Gr.3 etc).

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Sayif -
b c (02.04.2017)
2017 Intello
ROSE OF MIRACLES

12 m Dalakhani – Neartica (Sadler’s Wells) Unraced. 1/2 sister to a winner. Out of winning 1/2 sister to champion GOLDIKOVA (won Breeders’ Cup Mile (three times) – Gr.1, Queen Anne Stakes – Gr.1, Prix Rothschild (four times) – Gr.1,  Prix de la Foret – Gr.1, Prix d’Ispahan (twice) – Gr.1, Prix du Moulin – Gr.1, Prix Jacques les Marois – Gr.1, Falmouth Stakes – Gr.1 2nd Poule d’Essai des Pouliches – Gr.1, Prix Jacques les Marois (twice)  Gr.1, Prix de la Foret – Gr.1, Queen Anne Stakes – Gr.1, 3rd Breeders’ Cup Mile – Gr.1, Prix de la Foret – Gr.1, Queen Anne Stakes – Gr.1 etc.), GALIKOVA (won Prix Vermeille – Gr.1, Prix Guillaume d’Ornano – Gr.2, 2nd Prix de Diane – Gr.1, Prix Jean Romanet – Gr.1 etc), ANODIN (won Prix Paul de Moussac – Gr.3, 2nd Prix Jacques les Marois – Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Mile – Gr.1, Prix d’Ispahan – Gr.1, 3rd Prix du Moulin – Gr.1, Queen Anne Stakes – Gr.1 etc. Sire), GOLD ROUND (won Prix Cleopatre – Gr.3, dam of GOLDWAKI (Gr.3) etc), GOLD SOUND (won Prix de Guiche – Gr.3), Born Something (Gr.3-placed), Red Tune (Gr.3-placed) etc.

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Frankel (b c 05.03.2017)
2017 Dansili
SENSIZ

10 b Marju – Much Faster (Fasliyev)  WINNER 1/2 sister to SUGAR FREE (won Land O’Burns Stakes – Listed, 3rd Flying Five Stakes – Gr.3). Dam won Prix Robert Papin – Gr.2, Prix du Bois – Gr.3, 2nd Prix Morny – Gr.1, out of half-sister to INTERIM (won La Prevoyante International – Gr.2, dam of MIDSHIPS, won Charles Whittingham Memorial Handicap – Gr.1; sire), INTERVAL (won Prix Maurice de Gheest – Gr.2, 3rd 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1). Family of TEMIDA (Gr.1), CONTINENT (Gr.1), ZAMBEZI SUN (Gr.1; sire), QUIET FLING (Gr.1; sire), WANDESTA (Gr.1) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2014 Al Kazeem -
b c (27.01.2015)
2015 Oasis Dream -
b f (30.04.2016)
2017 Ajaya
SEWARDS FOLLY

96 b Rudimentary – Anchorage (Slip Anchor) Dam of SAYIF (2006 c Kheleyf; won Diadem Stakes – Gr.2, Battlefield Stakes – Listed, 2nd Middle Park Stakes – Gr.1, July Stakes – Gr.2, 3rd Veuve Cliquot Vintage Stakes – Gr.2, Mill Reef Stakes – Gr.2; sire), HUNTER STREET (2003 c Compton Place; won Cornwallis Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Flying Childers Stakes – Gr.2; sire),  HONOUR THE WORLD (2005 g Tobougg; winner), FOL O’YASMINE (2013 f Dubawi; winner). Family of SULAAFAH (Gr.2; sire), CAYMAN KAI (Gr.2; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2006 Oratorio -
b f Knockenduff (02.05.2007)
2008 Oasis Dream -
b f Aarti (07.05.2009)
2011 Oasis Dream -
b f Amurra (15.02.2012)
2012 Dubawi -
b f Fol O'Yasmine (05.03.2013)
2013 Sepoy -
b c Prazeres (01.05.2014)
2015 Kingman -
b f (04.02.2016)
2016 Bated Breath -
b f (09.05.2017)
SHADEN

13 f Kodiac – Lady Avenger (Namid) WINNER of 3 races at 2 years inc. Firth Of Clyde Stakes – Gr.3. 1/2 sister to I’LL BE YOUR CLOWN, winner of 3 races at 3 and 4 years. Dam winner at 2 years and second in National Stakes – Listed. Out of 1/2 sister to Listed-placed Shuhrah. Family of champion older horse LAHIB (Gr.1, sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2017 Dark Angel
SHYRL

06 b Acclamation – Finicia (Miswaki)  WINNER, also 2nd Queen Mary Stakes – Gr.2, 4th St. Hugh’s Stakes – Listed. Dam of Raucous, 3rd Gimcrack Stakes – Gr.2, and GREEN FORTUNE, winner of 2 races at 2 years, 2017. Dam a daughter of BENICIA, won Prix de Flore – Gr.3, Prix de la Cascade – Listed, Prix de Liancourt – Listed, 3rd Prix Saint-Alary – Gr.1. Family of BESTEBREUJE (Champion 2yo colt in Italy in 1985; sire).

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2009 Araafa -
b c (20.02.2010)
2010 Oasis Dream -
b c (03.08.2011)
2011 Authorized -
b f Bahie (08.03.2012)
2012 Dream Ahead -
b c Raucous (23.03.2013)
2014 Sayif -
b c (14.02.2015)
2015 Dream Ahead -
ch f (25.02.2016)
2016 Kingman -
b f (12.03.2017)
2017 Ajaya
SOON

09 b Galileo – Classic Park (Robellino)  Dam of a winner, JOUSI (15 f Dubawi), winner at 2 years, 2017Won 2 races inc. Vincent O’Brien Ruby Stakes – Listed, 2nd Gallinule Stakes – Gr.3, Victor McCalmont EBF Stakes – Listed, EBF Hurry Harriet Stakes – Listed, 3rd Noblesse Stakes – Gr.3 1/2 sister to Walk In The Park (2nd Derby – Gr.1; sire) and to dams of CRYSTAL GAL (won EBF Dick Hern Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, 3rd Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial – Gr.3) and Zayaan (Gr.3-placed). Dam won Irish 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1, Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial – Listed. 1/2 sister to RUMPIPUMPY (won Diana Handicap – Gr.2). Family of COURT MASTERPIECE (Gr.1; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2013 Oasis Dream -
b f Nadia Glory (29.01.2014)
2014 Dubawi -
ch f Jousi (23.01.2015)
2015 Dubawi -
b f (30.01.2016)
2016 Lope De Vega -
ch f (06.02.2017)
2017 Fastnet Rock
TALAWAT

12 b Cape Cross – Queen Of Mean (Pivotal) WINNER. Out of winning 1/2 sister to ZOFFANY (won Phoenix Stakes – Gr.1, Tyros Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Prix Jean Prat – Gr.1, St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1. Champion first-crop sire 2015), WILSHIRE BOULEVARD (won Anglesey Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Gimcrack Stakes – Gr.2 etc)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Gleneagles (b c 25.02.2017)
2017 Dansili
TOHFA

12 f Dutch Art – The Fairies Did It (Elusive Quality) WINNER. Out of half-sister to IRONMAN DEHERE (c Dehere; won Black Mountain Handicap – Listed, Tempe Handicap – Listed etc) and SNEAKY QUIET (f Seeking The Gold; won Florida Oaks – Listed, 3rd Kentucky Oaks – Gr.1 etc). Further family of ZANZIBAR (Gr.1), SPICE ROUTE (Gr.2) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Sayif -
b f (05.05.2017)
2017 Ajaya
TURAMA

09 ch Pivotal – Our Queen Of Kings (Arazi) Dam of ZEFFERINO (winner at 3 years). 1/2 sister to SPINNING QUEEN (won Sun Chariot Stakes – Gr.1, EBF Brownstown Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Nell Gwyn Stakes – Gr.3, 3rd Cherry Hinton Stakes – Gr.2; dam of GALLIPOT, won Princess Royal Stakes – Listed and TRADE COMMISSIONER, won Wagga Wagga Cup – Listed) and Shannon Springs (Listed-placed). Dam 1/2 sister to LABEEB (won Hollywood Derby – Gr.1; sire), FANMORE (won Arlington H’cap – Gr.2), ALRASSAAM (won International Stakes – Gr.2; sire), MADAME L’ENJOLEUR (Listed winner, Gr.1-placed)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2013 Frankel -
ch c Zefferino (03.02.2014)
2014 Invincible Spirit -
b c Dream Prospect (02.03.2015)
2015 Kingman -
b c (24.04.16)
2017 Invincible Spirit
USEM

09 b Bahamian Bounty – Ripples Maid (Dansili) Dam of SAYEM (winner of 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2017). Dam won EBF Flying Filly Stakes – Listed, Henry Gee Stakes – Listed, 2nd Cecil Frail Stakes – Listed, EBF Boadicea Stakes – Listed, 3rd Flying Filly Stakes – Listed. 1/2 sister to PEAK TO CREEK (won Horris Hill Stakes Gr.3, Rockingham Stakes – Listed) and See You Later (Listed-placed, dam of AAHAYSON, won Cammidge Trophy – Listed). Family of LESSON IN HUMILITY (Gr.3), BORDER PATROL (Gr.3), BOSTON LODGE (Gr.3), EISTEDDFOD (Gr.3) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Authorized -
b g Understatement (09.03.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b f Sayem (24.03.2014)
2014 Sayif -
b f (31.03.2015)
2016 Sayif -
b f (03.05.2017)
2017 Acclamation
WOODLAND SCENE

09 gr Act One – Wiener Wald (Woodman) 1/2 sister to CROWDED HOUSE (won Racing Post Trophy – Gr.1, 2nd Pacific Classic – Gr.1; sire), ON REFLECTION (Listed winner), Forest Crown (Listed– placed), Riotous Applause (Listed-placed, dam of Listed winner INVINCIBLE WARRIOR), and Argent Du Bois (dam of TICKER TAPE (won Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup – Gr.1, American Oaks Invitational – Gr.1 and grandam of RECKLESS ABANDON (won Middle Park Stakes – Gr.1, Prix Morny – Gr.1, Norfolk Stakes – Gr.2, Prix Robert Papin – Gr.2). 2nd dam CHAPEL OF DREAMS, won Palomar Handicap – Gr.2, Wilshire Handicap – Gr.2, 2nd Gamely Handicap – Gr.1, Ramona Handicap – Gr.1. Family of STORM CAT (Gr.1; Champion sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2013 Sayif -
b f Electra Storm (17.01.2014)
2014 Declaration Of War -
b c (05.02.2015)
2016 Mastercraftsman -
b c (30.01.2017)
2017 Ajaya
ZARI

12 b Azamour – Epiphany (Zafonic) WINNER. Half-sister to AGERZAM (g Holy Roman Emperor), winner at 2 and 3, ZAKIY (c Selkirk), winner at 3, BLUE REVELATION (c Exceed And Excel), winner at 3, VIK THE BILLY (f Bated Breath), winner at 2, and IDDER (c Authorized), winner at 2. Out of winning 1/2 sister to INDIAN HAVEN (won Irish 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1; sire), COUNT DUBOIS (champion 2yo colt in Italy; won Gran Criterium – Gr.1; sire), Place de l’Opera (Listed-placed; dam of IMPERIAL STRIDE, won Scottish Derby – Gr.2HIGH PITCHED, won St. Simon Stakes – Gr.3, HALA BEK, 4th Derby – Gr.1; sire). Out of MADAME DUBOIS, won Park Hill Stakes – Gr.2.

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 War Command (b c 18.02.2017)
2017 War Command
ACCLAMARE

11 b Acclamation – Jazzie (Zilzal) 1/2 sister to BOLD THADY QUILL (Listed winner). Dam 1/2 sister to dam of CAMPORESE (Gr.3 winner; dam of Gr.1-placed CAMPROCK) and out of Listed winner FIELD DANCER. Further family of champions SOOKERA, BANKS HILL, DANSILI and PROMISING LEAD

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2015 Sayif -
b c (15.02.16)
2016 Sayif -
b c (01.04.17)
2017 Ajaya
ALFAJER

12 b Mount Nelson – Sakhee’s Song (Sakhee) WINNER at 2 years and 3rd October Stakes – Listed. 1/2 sister to Taayel (Gr.2-placed). Dam won three races and Gr.3-placed, out of SHOW ME THE MONEY (won Cornwallis Stakes – Gr.3, Round Tower Stakes – Listed, 1,000 Guineas Trial – Listed and Desert King Stakes – Listed).

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Golden Horn -
b c (19.04.2017)
2017 Acclamation
ALHANIM

12 ch Pivotal – Loulou (El Prado)  Out of winning 1/2 sister to Mighty Isis (Listed-placed) and to dam of Gr.3 winner GLANZEND. Granddam HATOOF won Champion Stakes – Gr.1, 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1, Beverly D Stakes – Gr.1, Prix d’Astarte – Gr.2, Prix de l’Opera – Gr.2, E P Taylor Stakes – Gr.2, 2nd Prix Marcel Boussac – Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Turf – Gr.1, and is sister to IRISH PRIZE (won Shoemaker Breeders’ Cup Mile – Gr.1). Family of INSIJAAM (Listed winner; dam of PICTAVIA, 2nd Moyglare Stud Stakes – Gr.1, 3rd Oaks – Gr.1MAPUTO, won Royal Whip Stakes – Gr.3) and TRADING LEATHER (Gr.1) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Sayif - b c (12.01.17)
2017 Ajaya
AMURRA

12 b Oasis Dream – Sewards Folly (Rudimentary) 1/2 sister to SAYIF (2006 c Kheleyf; won Diadem Stakes – Gr.2, Battlefield Stakes – Listed, 2nd Middle Park Stakes – Gr.1, July Stakes – Gr.2, 3rd Veuve Cliquot Vintage Stakes – Gr.2, Mill Reef Stakes – Gr.2; sire), HUNTER STREET (2003 c Compton Place; won Cornwallis Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Flying Childers Stakes – Gr.2; sire),  HONOUR THE WORLD (2005 g Tobougg; winner). Dam placed at 2 years. Family of SULAAFAH (Gr.2; sire), CAYMAN KAI (Gr.2; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Intello -
b f (09.02.2017)
2017 Ajaya
ANEESAH

13 b Canford Cliffs – Decorative (Desert Prince) WINNER at 2 years. Dam won two races at 2 years, 1/2 sister to two winners. Out of 1/2 sister to FORGOTTEN VOICE (won Glorious Stakes – Gr.3, Wolferton Handicap – Listed) and AUSTRALIE (won Prix de Flore – Gr.3, Grand Prix du Lion d’Angers – Listed). Further family of champion ARCANGUES (Gr.1; sire), champion AQUARELLISTE (Gr.1), ARTISTE ROYALE (Gr.1; sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Sayif (b c 02.03.2017)
2017 Ajaya
ARAMAM

10 ch Kyllachy – Triple Sharp (Selkirk) Sister to Nasri (Listed-placed), 1/2 sister to Ellmau (Gr.2-placed) and Laureldean Express (Listed-placed). Out of winning half-sister to dam of CANFORD CLIFFS (won Irish 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1, Queen Anne Stakes – Gr.1, St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1, Sussex Stakes – Gr.1, Lockinge Stakes – Gr.1; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2013 Sayif -
b f Sharp Idea (03.04.15)
2014 Sayif -
b c (17.03.2015)
2016 Dream Ahead -
ch c (25.02.2017)
2017 Bated Breath
AZENZAR

10 b Danehill Dancer – Dashing (Sadler’s Wells)  WINNER. Half-sister to a winner. Dam 1/2 sister to ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (champion older mare in Ireland; won Nassau Stakes – Gr.1, Pretty Polly Stakes – Gr.1 (twice), Prix de l’Opera – Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup – Gr.1) and MEDECIS (won Prix de la Jonchere – Gr.3, 2nd Poule d’Essai des Poulains – Gr.1; sire). Family of ROYAL REBEL (Gr.1), GETAWAY (Gr.1), GUADALUPE (Gr.1).

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2014 Henrythenavigator -
b f Warrior Goddess (11.02.2015)
2015 Footstepsinthesand -
b c (22.03.2016)
2016 Australia -
ch c (05.04.2017)
2017 Gleneagles
BAHIE

12 b Authorized – Shyrl (Acclamation). 1/2 sister to Raucous, WINNER and 3rd Gimcrack Stakes, Gr.2 and Gr.3-placed at 3. Dam winner at 2, also 2nd Queen Mary Stakes – Gr.2, 4th St. Hugh’s Stakes – Listed. Family of BENICIA, won Prix de Flore – Gr.3, Prix de la Cascade – Listed, Prix de Liancourt – Listed, 3rd Prix Saint-Alary – Gr.1. and BESTEBREUJE (Champion 2yo colt in Italy in 1985; sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Sayif (b c 19.02.2017)
2017 War Command
BELLA LULU

12 b Iffraaj – Loulwa (Montjeu) WINNER 1/2 sister to JUSTINEO (09 c Oasis Dream; won Scarbrough Stakes – Listed, Prix Hampton – Listed, also 2nd Surrey Stakes – Listed, Peter Willett Stakes – Listed and 3rd King George Stakes – Gr.3). Dam 1/2 sister to GALEOTA (won Mill Reef Stakes – Gr.2, Wentworth Stakes – Listed, Scarbrough Stakes – Listed (twice), Surrey Stakes – Listed, 2nd Golden Jubilee Stakes (Gr.1) and to dam of BROWN SUGAR (won Molecomb Stakes – Gr.3, Sirenia Stakes – Gr.3) and BURNT SUGAR (won Sirenia Stakes – Gr.3). Family of INSATIABLE (Gr.2; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Golden Horn -
b c (16.02.2017)
2017 Authorized
BELLA NOUF

12 f Dansili (GB) – Majestic Sakeena (King’s Best)  WON 2 races. 1/2 sister to NOURIYA (won Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, John Musker Fillies’ Stakes – Listed; dam of Listed winner ALJAZZI),  Lady Nouf, winner and 2nd Pretty Polly Stakes – Listed, Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, 3rd Lord Weinstock Memorial Ballymacoll Stakes – Listed, Yuften (won Balmoral Handicap, 3rd Lady Wulfruna Stakes – Listed, 4th Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Sovereign Stakes, Gr.3), ZANOTTI (winner). Dam 1/2 sister to SHY LADY (Listed winner; dam of ZAFEEN, won St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1; sire, and YA HAJAR, won Prix du Calvados – Gr.3). Family of OPENING VERSE (Gr.1; sire), DIFFIDENT (Gr.2; sire)  etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Pour Moi - b c (27.01.17)
2017 Camelot
BOUYRIN

10 b Invincible Spirit – Needles And Pins (Fasliyev)  WINNER 1/2 sister to ALSINDI (won Oh So Sharp Stakes – Gr.3) and I Am The Best (Listed-placed). Dam won St. Hugh’s Stakes (Listed) and out of 1/2 sister to RIVER FALLS (won Gimcrack Stakes – Gr.2; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2014 Dutch Art -
b f (03.02.2015)
2015 Henrythenavigator -
b f (04.02.2016)
2016 Dark Angel -
b f (14.02.2017)
2017 The Gurkha
BUREDYMA

11 ch Dutch Art – Petong’s Pet (Petong)  Won 3 races Sister to 10-time winner Aubrietia. Dam sister to PETARDIA (won Laurent Perrier Champagne Stakes – Gr.2 and Coventry Stakes – Gr.3; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2015 Charm Spirit -
b c (25.02.2016)
2016 Sayif -
b f (12.02.2017)
2017 Ajaya
CHARMING LOZA

14 f Lawman – Ellbeedee (Dalakhani) Half-sister to Bournemouth Belle, 3rd Empress Stakes – Listed. Out of winning 1/2 sister to UNCHARTED HAVEN (won San Clemente Stakes – Gr.2 and San Gorgonia Handicap – Gr.2, dam of HIGH HEELED, won St. Simon Stakes – Gr.3, 3rd Oaks – Gr.1; grandam of JUST THE JUDGE, won Irish 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1, 2nd 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1) and Amber Tide (dam of FERNELEY, won Del Mar Mile Handicap – Gr.2, 2nd Woodbine Mile – Gr.1). Out of winning 1/2 sister to ISTICANNA (Listed winner; dam of CHANCELLORGr.3). Descends from MESOPOTAMIA (champion 2yo filly in 1963), family of HALLING (Gr.1 sire), RIP VAN WINKLE (Gr.1; sire), KINGSBARNS (Gr.1), DANISH (Gr.1) etc

Extended Pedigree >
CRYSTAL SWAN

05 gr Dalakhani – Crystal Melody (Nureyev)  WINNER. Dam of BLENHEIM WARRIOR (12 g Galileo; winner). 1/2 sister to GRANDE MELODY (won Dahlia Handicap – Gr.3; dam of Listed-placed Broadway Boogie), out of 1/2 sister to CRYSTAL MUSIC (won Fillies’ Mile – Gr.1, grandam of OCOVANGO, won Prix Greffulhe – Gr.2), STATE CRYSTAL (won Lancashire Oaks – Gr.3) and SOLAR CRYSTAL (won May Hill Stakes – Gr.3)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2009 Motivator -
b f Common Courtesy (09.03.2010)
2011 Galileo -
gr g Blenheim Warrior (13.04.2012)
2013 Authorized -
b c War Drums (15.02.2014)
2014 Intello -
b f (25.02.2015)
2015 Mastercraftsman -
b c (10.03.2016)
2017 Authorized
DASHING

06 b Sadler’s Wells – Renashaan (Darshaan) Dam of AZENZAR (10 f Danehill Dancer; winner at 3 years) and BAADI (12 g Dansili; winner). 1/2 sister to ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (champion older mare in Ireland; won Nassau Stakes – Gr.1, Pretty Polly Stakes – Gr.1 (twice), Prix de l’Opera – Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup – Gr.1) and MEDECIS (won Prix de la Jonchere – Gr.3, 2nd Poule d’Essai des Poulains – Gr.1; sire), and out of RENASHAAN (Listed winner). Family of ROYAL REBEL (Gr.1), GETAWAY (Gr.1), GUADALUPE (Gr.1).

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2010 Sea The Stars -
b c Munatas (21.02.2011)
2011 Dansili -
b g Baadi (01.04.2012)
2012 Oasis Dream -
b f Mayflower Maid (25.03.2013)
2013 Lope De Vega -
ch c Oden (26.03.2014)
2014 Iffraaj -
b f (31.03.2015)
2015 Mastercraftsman -
ch c (05.04.2016)
2016 Zoffany -
b f (03.04.2017)
2017 War Command
ELHAAM

11 b Shamardal – Loulwa (Montjeu)  WINNER 1/2 sister to JUSTINEO (09 c Oasis Dream; won Scarbrough Stakes – Listed and Prix Hampton – Listed, also 2nd Surrey Stakes – Listed, Peter Willett Stakes – Listed and 3rd King George Stakes – Gr.3) Dam 1/2 sister to GALEOTA (won Mill Reef Stakes – Gr.2, Wentworth Stakes – Listed, Scarbrough Stakes – Listed (twice), Surrey Stakes – Listed, 2nd Golden Jubilee Stakes (Gr.1) and to dam of BROWN SUGAR (won Molecomb Stakes – Gr.3, Sirenia Stakes – Gr.3). Family of INSATIABLE (Gr.2; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2015 Poet's Voice - b f (17.03.16)
2016 Mastercraftsman -
b f (28.03.2017)
2017 Ajaya
ELLBEEDEE

07 b Dalakhani – Tochar Ban (Assert)  WINNER Dam of Bournemouth Belle, 3rd Empress Stakes – Listed 1/2 sister to UNCHARTED HAVEN (won San Clemente Stakes – Gr.2 and San Gorgonia Handicap – Gr.2, dam of HIGH HEELED, won St. Simon Stakes – Gr.3, 3rd Oaks – Gr.1; grandam of JUST THE JUDGE, won Irish 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1, 2nd 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1) and Amber Tide, dam of FERNELEY, won Del Mar Mile Handicap – Gr.2, 2nd Woodbine Mile – Gr.1). Out of winning 1/2 sister to ISTICANNA (Listed winner; dam of CHANCELLORGr.3). Descends from MESOPOTAMIA (champion 2yo filly in 1963), family of HALLING (Gr.1 sire), RIP VAN WINKLE (Gr.1; sire), KINGSBARNS (Gr.1), DANISH (Gr.1) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Canford Cliffs -
b f Bournemouth Belle (14.03.2013)
2013 Lawman -
b f Charming Loza (11.03.2014)
2014 Frankel -
b f (07.04.2015)
2015 Intello -
b f (11.04.2016)
2016 Mastercraftsman -
b f (21.04.2017)
2017 Kingman
ELVIRA DELIGHT

08 b Desert Style – Entente Cordiale (Ela-Mana-Mou)  WINNER 1/2 sister to EQUIANO (won King’s Stand Stakes – Gr.1 (twice), 2nd July Cup – Gr.1; sire) and EVITA PERON (won Eternal Stks, Listed – 2014). Family of CRICKET BAT (Listed winner), PONTY ROSSA (Listed winner) and ARTISTIC JEWEL (Listed winner)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Acclamation -
b f Gemmulal (09.02.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b c Don't Cry For Me (25.03.2014)
2014 Henrythenavigator -
b g (09.04.2015)
2015 Dark Angel -
b f (06.04.2016)
2017 Intello
EPIPHANY

02 b Zafonic – Galette (Caerleon)  WINNER Dam of 6 winners: VIK THE BILLY (f Bated Breath), won Premio Perrone – Listed, 2017, AGERZAM (g Holy Roman Emperor), winner at 2 and 3, ZAKIY (c Selkirk), winner at 3, IDDER (c Authorized), winner at 2, ZARI (f Azamour), winner at 2, BLUE REVELATION (g Exceed And Excel), winner at 3. Dam winning 1/2 sister to INDIAN HAVEN (won Irish 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1; sire), COUNT DUBOIS (champion 2yo colt in Italy; won Gran Criterium – Gr.1; sire), Place de l’Opera (Listed-placed; dam of IMPERIAL STRIDE, won Scottish Derby – Gr.2HIGH PITCHED, won St. Simon Stakes – Gr.3, HALA BEK, 4th Derby – Gr.1; sire). Out of MADAME DUBOIS, won Park Hill Stakes – Gr.2.

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2009 Holy Roman Emperor -
b g Agerzam (27.02.2010)
2010 Authorized -
br g Idder (08.03.2011)
2011 Azamour -
b f Zari (22.03.2012)
2012 Exceed And Excel -
b g Blue Revelation (09.04.2013)
2014 Bated Breath -
b f Vik The Billy (06.02.2015)
2015 Exceed And Excel -
b f (19.02.16)
2016 Sayif -
b c (05.04.2017)
2017 Bated Breath
FADILLAH

13 f Monsun – Sasuela (Dashing Blade) WINNER of 2 races and placed once. Sister to Soberania (winner; 2nd Preis der Diana – Gr.1, 3rd Premio Lydia Tesio – Gr.1, etc), 1/2 sister to SEISMOS (won Grosser Preis von Bayern – Gr.1, Geoffrey Free Stakes – Gr.3, Hessen-Pokal, Gr.3, Hubertus -Liebrecht-Gedachtnispreis – Gr.3, also 2nd Grosser Preis von Baden – Gr.1, 3rd Canadian International – Gr.1 etc), SAMBA BRAZIL (won Bayerische Hausbau Grosse Europa Meile – Gr.3, Berenberg Bank Cup – Listed etc). Out of winning 1/2 sister to SCHIAPARELLI (won Gran Premio del Jockey Club e Coppa d’Oro – Gr.1 (twice), Deutsches Derby – Gr.1, Deutschlandpreis – Gr.1, Preis von Europa – Gr.1, Goodwood Cup – Gr.2, Prix Kergorlay – Gr.2, Idee Hansa-Preis – Gr.2, Deutsches St Leger – Gr.3, 2nd Prix Royal-Oak – Gr.1, Deutschlandpreis – Gr.1, Prix Foy – Gr.2, 3rd Irish St Leger – Gr.1, Princess of Wales’s Stakes – Gr.2,  Grosser Mercedes-Benz Preis – Gr.2; sire), SAMUM (Champion; won Deutsches Derby – Gr.1, Mercedes-Benz Grosser Preis von Baden – Gr.1, Grosser Muller Brot-Preis – Gr.2, Preis des Gestuts Wiesenhof – Gr.3, 3rd in Deutschlandpreis – Gr.1; sire), SALVE REGINA (Champion; won Ostermann – Diana Deutsches Stuten Derby – Gr.1, 2nd Deutsches Derby – Gr.1, Grosser Preis von Baden – Gr.1, Europa Preis – Gr.1; dam of Gr.2 winner SALVE GERMANIA etc)

Extended Pedigree >
FOL O’YASMINE

13 b Dubawi – Sewards Folly (Rudimentary) WINNER. 1/2 sister to SAYIF (2006 c Kheleyf; won Diadem Stakes – Gr.2, Battlefield Stakes – Listed, 2nd Middle Park Stakes – Gr.1, July Stakes – Gr.2, 3rd Veuve Cliquot Vintage Stakes – Gr.2, Mill Reef Stakes – Gr.2; sire), HUNTER STREET (2003 c Compton Place; won Cornwallis Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Flying Childers Stakes – Gr.2; sire),  HONOUR THE WORLD (2005 g Tobougg; winner), FOL O’YASMINE (2013 f Dubawi; winner). Dam placed. Family of SULAAFAH (Gr.2; sire), CAYMAN KAI (Gr.2; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2017 Ajaya
GADWA

13 f Oasis Dream – Lady Of Everest (Montjeu) 1/2 sister to LADY OF DUBAI (won Height Of Fashion Stakes – Listed, 3rd Oaks – Gr.1), INDIAN SKIES (winner) and GOT TO DREAM (winner). Dam 1/2 sister to ROSES FOR THE LADY (won Vintage Crop Stakes – Listed, 2nd Irish Oaks – Gr.1) and to dam of Listed winner CALL TO BATTLE. Further family of champion MILLENARY (St. Leger – Gr.1; sire), Gr.1-placed LET THE LION ROAR etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2017 Gleneagles
IMPRESSIONISM

06 b Elusive Quality – Isadora (Sadler’s Wells)  WINNER, 2nd Prix Ceres – Listed. Dam of POINTILLISM (g Manduro; winner) and PRINCESS MOMOKA (f Exceed And Excel; winner). Dam Listed-placed 1/2 sister to OPINION POLL (won Lonsdale Cup – Gr.2 (twice), Goodwood Cup – Gr.2, 2nd Ascot Gold Cup – Gr.1 (twice), HORATIA (won Matchmaker Stakes – Gr.3). Out of Gr.2-placed half-sister to MARKOFDISTINCTION (Champion older miler in Europe in 1990, won Queen Elizabeth II Stakes – Gr.1 sire). Family of LAVEROCK (Gr.1), PIERRO (Gr.1), etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2011 Manduro -
b c Pointillism (02.02.2012)
2012 Exceed And Excel -
b f Princess Momoka (14.02.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b c (21.03.2014)
2014 Invincible Spirit -
b c (24.04.2015)
2017 Ajaya
ISLAND DREAMS

07 b Giant’s Causeway – Camanoe (Gone West) Dam of WHO’STHEDUDE (IRE) (2012 g by Duke of Marmalade; winner at 2, 2014) and MR KHALID (2013 c Pour Moi; winner at 2 and 4, 2017). 1/2 sister to ROB ROY (won betfred.com Mile – Gr.2, 2nd Champion Stakes – Gr.1; sire) Out of 1/2 sister to SUPER STAFF (won Yellow Ribbon Handicap – Gr.1), PUBLIC PURSE (won Prix Maurice de Nieuil – Gr.2 and Gr.1-placed)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2011 Duke Of Marmalade -
b c Who'sthedude (15.01.2012)
2012 Pour Moi -
b c Mr Khalid (09.01.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b f Amna (02.02.2014)
2014 Oasis Dream -
b f (14.02.2015)
2015 Mastercraftsman -
b c (05.03.2016)
2016 Kodiac -
b f (29.03.2017)
2017 Fastnet Rock
KEEP DANCING

06 b Distant Music – Miss Indigo (Indian Ridge)  WINNER  Dam of SPECIAL SEASON , won 1 race at 2 years, 2015. 1/2 Sister to ALHEBAYEB (won July Stakes – Gr.2; sire) and HUMIDOR (won Scarborough Stakes – Listed, 4th Nunthorpe Stakes – Gr.1). Out of half-sister to Listed winner MUSETTA. Family of MASSORAH (champion sprinter in Italy in 1983), VANDERLIN (Gr.2) etc.

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Lope De Vega -
ch g Special Season (12.02.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b c Sayif Dancing (22.04.2014)
2014 Mastercraftsman -
b c (18.04.2015)
2015 Dark Angel -
b c (13.04.2016)
2016 Showcasing -
b f (22.04.2017) - foal died
2017 Bated Breath
LADY NOUF

10 f Teofilo – Majestic Sakeena (King’s Best)  WINNER, 2nd Pretty Polly Stakes – Listed, Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, 3rd Lord Weinstock Memorial Ballymacoll Stakes – Listed. 1/2 sister to NOURIYA (won Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, John Musker Fillies’ Stakes – Listed; dam of Listed winner and Gr.2-placed ALJAZZI), Yuften (won Balmoral Handicap, 3rd Lady Wulfruna Stakes – Listed,  4th Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Sovereign Stakes, Gr.3), ZANOTTI (winner). Dam 1/2 sister to SHY LADY (Listed winner; dam of ZAFEEN, won St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1; sire, and YA HAJAR, won Prix du Calvados – Gr.3). Family of OPENING VERSE (Gr.1; sire), DIFFIDENT (Gr.2; sire)  etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2014 Oasis Dream -
b c (04.02.2015)
2015 Iffraaj -
b c (13.02.2016)
2016 Declaration Of War -
b f (13.03.2017)
2017 Kingman
LADY WINGSHOT

09 b Lawman – Nassma (Sadler’s Wells)  Won 4 races inc. Fairy Bridge Stakes – Gr.3, Knockaire Stakes – Listed, Corrib Stakes – Listed. Also 2nd Concorde Stakes – Gr.3. 1/2 sister to BAHAMA MAMA (Listed winner, also 2nd Flying Childers Stakes – Gr.2). Out of Listed winner NASSMA. 2nd dam, Listed winner PRETORIA, a 1/2 sister to IVANKA (Fillies’ Mile – Gr.1) and to dam of YEATS (Champion older stayer in Europe in 2006 & 2009, Champion older horse in Ireland in 2009; won Ascot Gold Cup (4 times) – Gr.1, Coronation Cup – Gr.1, etc; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2014 Iffraaj -
b f Expecting To Fly (09.03.2015)
2015 Declaration Of War -
b f (15.03.2016)
2016 Zoffany -
b f (29.03.2017)
2017 Dubawi
LOULOU

06 ch El Prado – Hatoof (Irish River)  WINNER 1/2 sister to Mighty Isis (Listed-placed) and to dam of Gr.3 winner GLANZEND. Dam won Champion Stakes – Gr.1, 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1, Beverly D Stakes – Gr.1, Prix d’Astarte – Gr.2, Prix de l’Opera – Gr.2, E P Taylor Stakes – Gr.2, 2nd Prix Marcel Boussac – Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Turf – Gr.1, and sister to IRISH PRIZE (won Shoemaker Breeders’ Cup Mile – Gr.1), 1/2 sister to INSIJAAM (Listed winner; dam of PICTAVIA, 2nd Moyglare Stud Stakes – Gr.1, 3rd Oaks – Gr.1, MAPUTO, won Royal Whip Stakes – Gr.3). Family of TRADING LEATHER (Gr.1) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2011 Pivotal -
ch f Alhanim (24.02.2012)
2012 Makfi -
b f (01.03.2013)
2013 Oasis Dream -
b f Obeya (06.03.2014)
2014 Sepoy -
ch f (25.03.2015)
2016 Zoffany -
ch f (15.03.2017)
2017 Helmet
LOULWA

04 b Montjeu – Refined (Statoblest)  Won 2 races inc. EBF River Eden Stakes – Listed. Dam of JUSTINEO (c Oasis Dream; won Scarbrough Stakes – Listed and Prix Hampton – Listed, also 2nd Surrey Stakes – Listed, Peter Willett Stakes – Listed and 3rd King George Stakes – Gr.2) and ELHAAM (f Shamardal), winner at 3, 2014. 1/2 sister to GALEOTA (won Mill Reef Stakes – Gr.2, Wentworth Stakes – Listed, Scarbrough Stakes – Listed (twice), Surrey Stakes – Listed, 2nd Golden Jubilee Stakes (Gr.1) and to dam of BROWN SUGAR (won Molecomb Stakes – Gr.3, Sirenia Stakes – Gr.3). Family of INSATIABLE (Gr.2; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2010 Shamardal -
b f Elhaam (16.02.2011)
2011 Iffraaj -
b f Bella Lulu (09.02.2012)
2012 Sea The Stars -
b g Askari (15.03.2013)
2013 Dansili -
b g Presence Process (29.03.2014)
2014 Oasis Dream -
b c (05.04.2015)
2015 Oasis Dream -
b c (26.04.16)
2016 Muhaarar -
b c (01.05.2017)
2017 Invincible Spirit
LULUTI

07 b Kheleyf – Amsicora (Cadeaux Genereux) Dam of DUTCH GALLERY, won 1 race at 2 years, 2015. 1/2 sister to Excellerator (3rd Princess Margaret Stakes – Gr.3). Family of EFISIO (Champion older miler in Italy in 1986 and 1987, won Premio Emilio Turati – Gr.1; sire), MOUNTAIN BEAR (Gr.1), TIMBOROA (Gr.1; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2011 Authorized -
b f (25.02.2012)
2012 Dutch Art -
b c Dutch Gallery (28.02.2013)
2013 Poet's Voice -
b c Fausto (08.03.2014)
2014 Sepoy -
b c (28.03.2015)
2015 Acclamation -
b f (02.04.2016)
2016 Kodiac -
b c (08.04.2017)
2017 War Command
MAID TO MASTER

09 ch Danehill Dancer – Starlight Dreams (Black Tie Affair) WINNER Sister to MASTERCRAFTSMAN (Champion European 2yo in 2008, won Irish 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1, National Stakes – Gr.1, Phoenix Stakes – Gr.1, St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1, Railway Stakes – Gr.2, Diamond Stakes – Gr.3, also 2nd Juddmonte International – Gr.1, 3rd Irish Champion Stakes – Gr.1; sire) and FAMOUS (Gr.1-placed); 1/2 sister to GENUINE DEVOTION (won Locust Grove Handicap – Gr.3). Further family of Champions SAKHEE and CELESTIAL STORM

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2013 Speightstown -
ch f Baize Door (03.02.2014)
2014 War Front -
b f Upfront Lady (23.02.2015)
2015 Lope De Vega -
ch c (03.03.2016)
2016 Frankel -
b c (23.03.2017)
2017 Frankel
MANAABER

08 ch Medicean – Needlecraft (Mark Of Esteem)  WINNER Dam won Prix Chloe – Gr.3 and Premio Sergio Cumani – Gr.3, 1/2 sister to FRACTIONAL, won Prix Quincey – Gr.3 and out of SHARP POINT, Listed winner and 2nd Heinz 57 Phoenix Stakes Gr.1. Family of TIROL (Gr.1; sire), LAVERY (Gr.1; sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Equiano -
b f Omeed (02.02.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b f Ferreira (05.02.2014)
2014 Sayif -
b g Say About It (01.03.2015)
2016 Dark Angel -
b f (28.01.2017)
2017 Ajaya
MAY ROSE

13 f Lawman – Rose De France (Diktat) WINNER of 2 races. 1/2 sister to CABLE BAY (won Challenge Stakes – Gr.2, John O’Gaunt Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Dewhurst Stakes – Gr.1, Challenge Stakes – Gr.2, Richmond Stakes – Gr.2, Somerville Tattersall Stakes – Gr.3, 3rd Summer Mile – Gr.2, Gladness Stakes – Gr.3, Champagne Stakes – Gr.3; sire). Dam placed 1/2 sister to BOWMAN (won Prix de Fontainebleau – Gr.3, 3rd Poule d’Essai des Poulains – Gr.1), Ahtoug (2nd Al Quoz Sprint – Gr.1) and to dam of MASTERY (won St. Leger – Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase – Gr.1, etc; sire) and KIRKLEES (won Gran Criterium – Gr.1). Out of CHEROKEE ROSE (won Haydock Sprint Cup – Gr.1, Prix Maurice de Gheest – Gr.1, 2nd Prix de l’Abbaye – Gr.1). Further family of MUKHADRAM (Gr.1; sire) and VOLKSRAAD (champion sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2017 Oasis Dream
MISSY O’ GWAUN

08 b King’s Best – Angel Of The Gwaun (Sadler’s Wells)  WINNER Sister to COSMO MEADOW (won Diamond Stakes – Gr.3) and Angelonmyshoulder (Listed-placed), 1/2 sister to BEAUTY O’ GWAUN (won Blue Wind Stakes – Gr.3). Dam sister to Let The Lion Roar (3rd Derby – Gr.1; sire) and King In Waiting (Gr.3-placed), 1/2 sister to MILLENARY (Champion 3yo stayer in Europe in 2000; won St. Leger – Gr.1, Doncaster Cup – Gr.2 (twice), Jockey Club Stakes Gr.2, Lonsdale Stakes – Gr.2, Princess Of Wales’s Stakes – Gr.2, Chester Vase – Gr.2; sire) and HEAD IN THE CLOUDS (won Princess Royal Stakes – Gr.3, dam of ROSES FOR THE LADY, 2nd Irish Oaks – Gr.1, grandam of CALL TO BATTLE, Listed winner). Family of SPECTRUM (Gr.1; sire), PETRUSHKA (Gr.1), CONDUIT (Gr.1; sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Dalakhani -
b c (10.03.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b c Sayif El Barri (07.04.2014)
2014 Dansili -
b f (17.04.2015)
2015 Oasis Dream -
b f (10.05.2016)
2017 Ajaya
NADIA PROMISE

14 f Galileo – Majestic Sakeena (King’s Best). Placed at 3 years. Half-sister to NOURIYA (won Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, John Musker Fillies’ Stakes – Listed; dam of Listed winner and Gr.2-placed ALJAZZI), Lady Nouf (2nd Pretty Polly Stakes – Listed, Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, 3rd Lord Weinstock Memorial Ballymacoll Stakes – Listed),  Yuften (won Balmoral Handicap, 3rd Lady Wulfruna Stakes – Listed,  4th Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Sovereign Stakes, Gr.3), ZANOTTI (winner). Dam 1/2 sister to SHY LADY(Listed winner; dam of ZAFEEN, won St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1; sire, and YA HAJAR, won Prix du Calvados – Gr.3). Family of OPENING VERSE (Gr.1; sire), DIFFIDENT (Gr.2; sire)  etc

Extended Pedigree >
NATIVE PICTURE

08 b Kodiac – Native Force (Indian Ridge)  Won 2 races at 2 and 3 years 1/2 sister to KINGSGATE NATIVE (won Golden Jubilee Stakes – Gr.1, Nunthorpe Stakes – Gr.1, Temple Stakes – Gr.2, King George Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Prix de l’Abbaye – Gr.1, 3rd Nunthorpe Stakes – Gr.1) and Vanishing Grey (Listed-placed). Family of LAS MENINAS (1000 Guineas, Gr.1) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 High Chaparral -
b f Tifawt (21.02.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b c (14.03.2014) - died
2014 Lethal Force -
b c Bispham (26.03.2015)
2015 Lope De Vega -
b c (05.04.2016)
2016 Gleneagles -
b c (26.04.2017)
NAZLI

12 b Invincible Spirit – Lethal Quality (Elusive Quality). Sister to Promising, 2nd Gr.3 Prestige Stakes, 3rd Gr.3 Fred Darling Stakes, 2017. Dam stakes-placed sprinter in the US, half-sister to Changing Karma, Listed-placed in the US. Out of winning half-sister to DIFFIDENT (won Diadem Stakes – Gr.2, Prix de Ris-Orangis – Gr.3 etc). Further family of ZAFEEN (Gr. 1 winner; sire), OPENING VERSE (Gr. 1 winner; sire), ATLANTIC SPORT (Listed winner; sire), NOURIYA (Listed winner) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 New Approach -
b c (22.01.2017)
2017 Raven's Pass
NESSINA

08 ch Hennessy – Didina (Nashwan) Dam of AJAYA, won Gimcrack Stakes – Gr.2, 2nd Prix Robert Papin – Gr.2. 1/2 sister to TANTINA (Listed winner; dam of CITYSCAPE, won Dubai Duty Free – Gr.1, Solonoway Stakes – Gr.3, Joel Stakes – Gr.3, Prix Perth – Gr.3, also 2nd Queen Elizabeth II Stakes – Gr.1, Prix Jacques les Marois – Gr.1, Premio Vittorio di Capua – Gr.1, Hong Kong Mile – Gr.1, sire; and BATED BREATH, won Temple Stakes – Gr.2, also 2nd July Cup – Gr.1, King’s Stand Stakes – Gr.1, Betfred Sprint Cup – Gr.1, Nearctic Stakes – Gr.1; sire), and to dam of CRYING LIGHTENING (Listed winner). Family of XAAR (Champion 2yo in Europe in 1997, Champion 3yo in Europe in 1998; sire), CLOSE HATCHES (Gr.1; Champion), REDOUTE’S CHOICE (Gr.1; Champion sire), SADDEX (Gr.1; sire), GOOD JOURNEY (Gr.1; sire), ALDEBARAN (Gr.1; sire), CHIMES OF FREEDOM (Gr.1), DENON (Gr.1; sire), SPINNING WORLD (Gr.1; sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Invincible Spirit -
b c Ajaya (26.02.2013)
2013 Oasis Dream -
b c Mishari (13.04.2014)
2014 Mastercraftsman -
ch c Extra Elusive (10.04.2015)
2015 Dansili -
b f (30.04.2016)
2016 Fastnet Rock -
b c (30.04.2017)
2017 Fastnet Rock
NOURIYA

07 b Danehill Dancer – Majestic Sakeena (King’s Best) Won 3 races inc. Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, John Musker Fillies’ Stakes – Listed. Dam of ALJAZZI, won 3 races inc. Snowdrop Fillies’ Stakes – Listed and Dick Hern Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, and 2nd Duke Of Cambridge Stakes – Gr.2. 1/2 sister to Lady Nouf ( 2nd Pretty Polly Stakes Listed, Lyric Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, 3rd Lord Weinstock Memorial Stakes – Listed), Yuften (won Balmoral Handicap, 3rd Lady Wulfruna Stakes – Listed,  4th Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Sovereign Stakes, Gr.3), ZANOTTI (winner). Dam 1/2 sister to SHY LADY (Listed winner; dam of ZAFEEN, won St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1; sire, and YA HAJAR, won Prix du Calvados – Gr.3). Family of OPENING VERSE (Gr.1; sire), DIFFIDENT (Gr.2; sire)  etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Shamardal -
b f Aljazzi (31.01.2013)
2013 Galileo -
b f Miss Nouriya (06.02.2014)
2014 Henrythenavigator -
b c (26.03.2015)
2015 Australia -
ch f (02.04.2016)
2016 Frankel -
b f (05.04.2017)
2017 Golden Horn
PARADISE SEA

09 b Stormy Atlantic – Paradise River (Irish River) 1/2 sister to DAVID JUNIOR (Champion older miler in Europe in 2006; won Champion Stakes – Gr.1, Eclipse Stakes – Gr.1, Dubai Duty Free Stakes – Gr.1, Select Stakes – Gr.3; sire). Dam sister to PARADISE CREEK (won Washington D.C. International – Gr.1, Hollywood Derby – Gr.1, Early Times Manhattan Handicap – Gr.1, Arlington Million – Gr.1 etc; sire), 1/2 sister to WILD EVENT (won Early Times Turf Classic Stakes – Gr.1; sire), FORBIDDEN APPLE (won Manhattan Handicap – Gr.1; sire) and to dam of EDEN’S MOON (won Las Virgenes Stakes – Gr.1). Family of THEATRICAL (Champion; sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2014 Acclamation -
b c Adulate (26.03.2015)
2016 Sepoy -
b c (14.03.2017)
2017 Ajaya
PEARL MAGIC

09 ch Speightstown – Nature’s Magic (Nijinsky) Dam of GRIZZLY BEAR (2013 g Kodiac; winner abroad). 1/2 sister to TOUGH SPEED (won White Rose Stakes – Gr.3; sire), ASYOUWISH (Listed winner). Dam 1/2 sister to STALWARS (won National Jockey Club Handicap – Gr.3 (twice), 2nd Oaklawn Handicap Gr.1; sire) and JOY OF GLORY (Listed winner). Family of THE LUMBER GUY (Gr.1; sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Kodiac -
b g Grizzly Bear (24.01.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b c Sayif Magic (24.03.2014)
2015 War Command -
b c (28.01.2016)
2016 Authorized -
b f (08.02.2017)
2017 Helmet
PEARLING

06 b Storm Cat – Mariah’s Storm (Rahy) Dam of DECORATED KNIGHT, won 7 races at 3-5 years inc. Tattersalls Gold Cup – Gr.1, Jebel Hatta – Gr.1, Meld Stakes – Gr.3, Festival Stakes – Listed, Winter Derby Trial – Listed etc, 2nd Prince Of Wales’s Stakes – Gr.1, Diomed Stakes – Gr.3, 3rd Joel Stakes – Gr.2. Sister to GIANT’S CAUSEWAY (Champion 3yo in Europe in 2000; won Juddmonte International – Gr.1, Eclipse Stakes – Gr.1, Irish Champion Stakes – Gr.1, St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1, Sussex Stakes – Gr.1, Prix de la Salamandre – Gr.3, Futurity Stakes – Gr.3, Gladness Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1, Irish 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth II Stakes – Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Classic – Gr.1; Champion sire), YOU’RESOTHRILLING (won Cherry Hinton Stakes – Gr.2, Swordlestown Stud Sprint Stakes – Gr.3 (dam of GLENEAGLES (won 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1, Irish 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1, St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1, National Stakes – Gr.1, etc, sireMARVELLOUS (won Irish 1000 Guineas – Gr.1), HAPPILY (Gr.3 winner), COOLMORE (Gr.3 winner)), FREUD (Gr.2-placed; leading sire), TUMBLEBRUTUS (Gr.2-placed; sire), TIGER DANCE (Gr.3-placed; sire), ROAR OF THE TIGER (Listed-placed; sire) and BUTTERFLIES (Gr.3-placed). Dam won Arlington Washington Lassie Stakes – Gr.2, Turfway Breeders’ Cup Handicap – Gr.2, Arlington Matron Handicap – Gr.3, Ak-Sar-Ben Oaks – Gr.3, 3rd Spinster Stakes – Gr.1, and 1/2 sister to PANORAMIC (won Prix d’Harcourt – Gr.2, 2nd Rothman’s International Stakes – Gr.1; sire) out of G3 winner IMMENSE.

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2011 Galileo -
ch c Decorated Knight (11.02.2012)
2012 Dubawi -
b c Azizaan (04.03.2013)
2013 Frankel -
b f Ambrosia (07.03.2014)
2014 Dansili -
b c (10.04.2015)
2017 Galileo
PRINCESS LOULOU

10 ch Pivotal – Aiming (Highest Honor) WON 3 races inc. Gillies Fillies Stakes – Listed, also 2nd Prix Jean Romanet – Gr.1, EBF Conqueror Stakes – Listed, Gillies Fillies Stakes – Listed and 3rd Lanwades Stud Stakes – Gr.3. Half-sister to four winners inc. Easy Target (05 g Danehill Dancer), winner and 3rd Pomfret Stakes – Listed, out of placed half-sister to WATCHING (won Field Marshal Stakes –Listed). Further family of AWZAAN (Gr.1, sire), KOOL KOMPANY (Gr.2), MURAAQABA (Gr.3) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Zoffany (ch c 27.02.2017)
2017 Invincible Spirit
PRINCESS NOOR

11 b Holy Roman Emperor – Gentle Night (Zafonic)  Won 2 races inc. Princess Margaret Stakes, Ascot – Gr.3. Also 2nd Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket – Gr.1 1/2 sister to five winners. Dam 1/2 sister to LAND OF DREAMS (won Flying Childers Stakes – Gr.2, King George Stakes – Gr.3; dam of Champion DREAM AHEAD and Listed winner INTO THE DARK)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2015 New Approach - b f (11.01.2016)
2016 Australia - b c (12.01.2017)
2017 Sea The Stars
QUEEN SARRA

11 b Shamardal – Grace O’Malley (Refuse To Bend) Dam won Noblesse Stakes – Gr.3 (twice), 3rd Blue Wind Stakes – Gr.3, and 1/2 sister to Listed winner JADALEE, out of half-sister to SIR PERCY (won Derby – Gr.1, Dewhurst Stakes – Gr.1 and Vintage Stakes – Gr.2; sire).

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2015 Declaration Of War -
b f (05.02.2016)
2016 Kodiac -
b c (18.03.2017)
2017 Fastnet Rock
RAGDA

08 b Invincible Spirit – Junior Council (Sadler’s Wells) Dam 1/2 sister to PLEASANT STAGE (Champion 2yo filly in USA; won Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies – Gr.1), COLONIAL PLAY (won Orchid Handicap – Gr.2, dam of MARSH SIDEGr.1 winner; sire), STAGE COLONY (won Fort Marcy Handicap – Gr.3, Rutgers Handicap Gr.3). Family of CHANGEINTHEWEATHER (Gr.1; sire), A PHENOMENON (Gr.1), SEATTLE METEOR (Gr.1)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2013 Henrythenavigator -
b f (29.01.2014) died
2014 Authorized -
b f (14.02.2015)
2015 Tamayuz -
b f (24.02.2016)
2016 War Command -
b c (20.03.2017)
2017 Equiano
RASHA

12 ch Zebedee – Sonny Sunshine (Royal Applause) Placed. Out of half-sister to SOLE POWER (g Kyllachy, champion 3yo sprinter in Ireland 2010; won King’s Stand Stakes – Gr.1 (twice), Nunthorpe Stakes – Gr.1 (twice), Al Quoz Sprint – Gr.1, Flying Five Stakes – Gr.2, Temple Stakes – Gr.2, Palace House Stakes – Gr.3 (twice) etc) and to Cornus (g Inchinor; 2nd Cornwallis Stakes – Gr.3 etc).

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Sayif -
b c (02.04.2017)
2017 Intello
ROSE OF MIRACLES

12 m Dalakhani – Neartica (Sadler’s Wells) Unraced. 1/2 sister to a winner. Out of winning 1/2 sister to champion GOLDIKOVA (won Breeders’ Cup Mile (three times) – Gr.1, Queen Anne Stakes – Gr.1, Prix Rothschild (four times) – Gr.1,  Prix de la Foret – Gr.1, Prix d’Ispahan (twice) – Gr.1, Prix du Moulin – Gr.1, Prix Jacques les Marois – Gr.1, Falmouth Stakes – Gr.1 2nd Poule d’Essai des Pouliches – Gr.1, Prix Jacques les Marois (twice)  Gr.1, Prix de la Foret – Gr.1, Queen Anne Stakes – Gr.1, 3rd Breeders’ Cup Mile – Gr.1, Prix de la Foret – Gr.1, Queen Anne Stakes – Gr.1 etc.), GALIKOVA (won Prix Vermeille – Gr.1, Prix Guillaume d’Ornano – Gr.2, 2nd Prix de Diane – Gr.1, Prix Jean Romanet – Gr.1 etc), ANODIN (won Prix Paul de Moussac – Gr.3, 2nd Prix Jacques les Marois – Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Mile – Gr.1, Prix d’Ispahan – Gr.1, 3rd Prix du Moulin – Gr.1, Queen Anne Stakes – Gr.1 etc. Sire), GOLD ROUND (won Prix Cleopatre – Gr.3, dam of GOLDWAKI (Gr.3) etc), GOLD SOUND (won Prix de Guiche – Gr.3), Born Something (Gr.3-placed), Red Tune (Gr.3-placed) etc.

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Frankel (b c 05.03.2017)
2017 Dansili
SENSIZ

10 b Marju – Much Faster (Fasliyev)  WINNER 1/2 sister to SUGAR FREE (won Land O’Burns Stakes – Listed, 3rd Flying Five Stakes – Gr.3). Dam won Prix Robert Papin – Gr.2, Prix du Bois – Gr.3, 2nd Prix Morny – Gr.1, out of half-sister to INTERIM (won La Prevoyante International – Gr.2, dam of MIDSHIPS, won Charles Whittingham Memorial Handicap – Gr.1; sire), INTERVAL (won Prix Maurice de Gheest – Gr.2, 3rd 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1). Family of TEMIDA (Gr.1), CONTINENT (Gr.1), ZAMBEZI SUN (Gr.1; sire), QUIET FLING (Gr.1; sire), WANDESTA (Gr.1) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2014 Al Kazeem -
b c (27.01.2015)
2015 Oasis Dream -
b f (30.04.2016)
2017 Ajaya
SEWARDS FOLLY

96 b Rudimentary – Anchorage (Slip Anchor) Dam of SAYIF (2006 c Kheleyf; won Diadem Stakes – Gr.2, Battlefield Stakes – Listed, 2nd Middle Park Stakes – Gr.1, July Stakes – Gr.2, 3rd Veuve Cliquot Vintage Stakes – Gr.2, Mill Reef Stakes – Gr.2; sire), HUNTER STREET (2003 c Compton Place; won Cornwallis Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Flying Childers Stakes – Gr.2; sire),  HONOUR THE WORLD (2005 g Tobougg; winner), FOL O’YASMINE (2013 f Dubawi; winner). Family of SULAAFAH (Gr.2; sire), CAYMAN KAI (Gr.2; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2006 Oratorio -
b f Knockenduff (02.05.2007)
2008 Oasis Dream -
b f Aarti (07.05.2009)
2011 Oasis Dream -
b f Amurra (15.02.2012)
2012 Dubawi -
b f Fol O'Yasmine (05.03.2013)
2013 Sepoy -
b c Prazeres (01.05.2014)
2015 Kingman -
b f (04.02.2016)
2016 Bated Breath -
b f (09.05.2017)
SHADEN

13 f Kodiac – Lady Avenger (Namid) WINNER of 3 races at 2 years inc. Firth Of Clyde Stakes – Gr.3. 1/2 sister to I’LL BE YOUR CLOWN, winner of 3 races at 3 and 4 years. Dam winner at 2 years and second in National Stakes – Listed. Out of 1/2 sister to Listed-placed Shuhrah. Family of champion older horse LAHIB (Gr.1, sire) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2017 Dark Angel
SHYRL

06 b Acclamation – Finicia (Miswaki)  WINNER, also 2nd Queen Mary Stakes – Gr.2, 4th St. Hugh’s Stakes – Listed. Dam of Raucous, 3rd Gimcrack Stakes – Gr.2, and GREEN FORTUNE, winner of 2 races at 2 years, 2017. Dam a daughter of BENICIA, won Prix de Flore – Gr.3, Prix de la Cascade – Listed, Prix de Liancourt – Listed, 3rd Prix Saint-Alary – Gr.1. Family of BESTEBREUJE (Champion 2yo colt in Italy in 1985; sire).

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2009 Araafa -
b c (20.02.2010)
2010 Oasis Dream -
b c (03.08.2011)
2011 Authorized -
b f Bahie (08.03.2012)
2012 Dream Ahead -
b c Raucous (23.03.2013)
2014 Sayif -
b c (14.02.2015)
2015 Dream Ahead -
ch f (25.02.2016)
2016 Kingman -
b f (12.03.2017)
2017 Ajaya
SOON

09 b Galileo – Classic Park (Robellino)  Dam of a winner, JOUSI (15 f Dubawi), winner at 2 years, 2017Won 2 races inc. Vincent O’Brien Ruby Stakes – Listed, 2nd Gallinule Stakes – Gr.3, Victor McCalmont EBF Stakes – Listed, EBF Hurry Harriet Stakes – Listed, 3rd Noblesse Stakes – Gr.3 1/2 sister to Walk In The Park (2nd Derby – Gr.1; sire) and to dams of CRYSTAL GAL (won EBF Dick Hern Fillies’ Stakes – Listed, 3rd Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial – Gr.3) and Zayaan (Gr.3-placed). Dam won Irish 1,000 Guineas – Gr.1, Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial – Listed. 1/2 sister to RUMPIPUMPY (won Diana Handicap – Gr.2). Family of COURT MASTERPIECE (Gr.1; sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2013 Oasis Dream -
b f Nadia Glory (29.01.2014)
2014 Dubawi -
ch f Jousi (23.01.2015)
2015 Dubawi -
b f (30.01.2016)
2016 Lope De Vega -
ch f (06.02.2017)
2017 Fastnet Rock
TALAWAT

12 b Cape Cross – Queen Of Mean (Pivotal) WINNER. Out of winning 1/2 sister to ZOFFANY (won Phoenix Stakes – Gr.1, Tyros Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Prix Jean Prat – Gr.1, St. James’s Palace Stakes – Gr.1. Champion first-crop sire 2015), WILSHIRE BOULEVARD (won Anglesey Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Gimcrack Stakes – Gr.2 etc)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Gleneagles (b c 25.02.2017)
2017 Dansili
TOHFA

12 f Dutch Art – The Fairies Did It (Elusive Quality) WINNER. Out of half-sister to IRONMAN DEHERE (c Dehere; won Black Mountain Handicap – Listed, Tempe Handicap – Listed etc) and SNEAKY QUIET (f Seeking The Gold; won Florida Oaks – Listed, 3rd Kentucky Oaks – Gr.1 etc). Further family of ZANZIBAR (Gr.1), SPICE ROUTE (Gr.2) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 Sayif -
b f (05.05.2017)
2017 Ajaya
TURAMA

09 ch Pivotal – Our Queen Of Kings (Arazi) Dam of ZEFFERINO (winner at 3 years). 1/2 sister to SPINNING QUEEN (won Sun Chariot Stakes – Gr.1, EBF Brownstown Stakes – Gr.3, 2nd Nell Gwyn Stakes – Gr.3, 3rd Cherry Hinton Stakes – Gr.2; dam of GALLIPOT, won Princess Royal Stakes – Listed and TRADE COMMISSIONER, won Wagga Wagga Cup – Listed) and Shannon Springs (Listed-placed). Dam 1/2 sister to LABEEB (won Hollywood Derby – Gr.1; sire), FANMORE (won Arlington H’cap – Gr.2), ALRASSAAM (won International Stakes – Gr.2; sire), MADAME L’ENJOLEUR (Listed winner, Gr.1-placed)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2013 Frankel -
ch c Zefferino (03.02.2014)
2014 Invincible Spirit -
b c Dream Prospect (02.03.2015)
2015 Kingman -
b c (24.04.16)
2017 Invincible Spirit
USEM

09 b Bahamian Bounty – Ripples Maid (Dansili) Dam of SAYEM (winner of 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2017). Dam won EBF Flying Filly Stakes – Listed, Henry Gee Stakes – Listed, 2nd Cecil Frail Stakes – Listed, EBF Boadicea Stakes – Listed, 3rd Flying Filly Stakes – Listed. 1/2 sister to PEAK TO CREEK (won Horris Hill Stakes Gr.3, Rockingham Stakes – Listed) and See You Later (Listed-placed, dam of AAHAYSON, won Cammidge Trophy – Listed). Family of LESSON IN HUMILITY (Gr.3), BORDER PATROL (Gr.3), BOSTON LODGE (Gr.3), EISTEDDFOD (Gr.3) etc

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2012 Authorized -
b g Understatement (09.03.2013)
2013 Sayif -
b f Sayem (24.03.2014)
2014 Sayif -
b f (31.03.2015)
2016 Sayif -
b f (03.05.2017)
2017 Acclamation
WOODLAND SCENE

09 gr Act One – Wiener Wald (Woodman) 1/2 sister to CROWDED HOUSE (won Racing Post Trophy – Gr.1, 2nd Pacific Classic – Gr.1; sire), ON REFLECTION (Listed winner), Forest Crown (Listed– placed), Riotous Applause (Listed-placed, dam of Listed winner INVINCIBLE WARRIOR), and Argent Du Bois (dam of TICKER TAPE (won Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup – Gr.1, American Oaks Invitational – Gr.1 and grandam of RECKLESS ABANDON (won Middle Park Stakes – Gr.1, Prix Morny – Gr.1, Norfolk Stakes – Gr.2, Prix Robert Papin – Gr.2). 2nd dam CHAPEL OF DREAMS, won Palomar Handicap – Gr.2, Wilshire Handicap – Gr.2, 2nd Gamely Handicap – Gr.1, Ramona Handicap – Gr.1. Family of STORM CAT (Gr.1; Champion sire)

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2013 Sayif -
b f Electra Storm (17.01.2014)
2014 Declaration Of War -
b c (05.02.2015)
2016 Mastercraftsman -
b c (30.01.2017)
2017 Ajaya
ZARI

12 b Azamour – Epiphany (Zafonic) WINNER. Half-sister to AGERZAM (g Holy Roman Emperor), winner at 2 and 3, ZAKIY (c Selkirk), winner at 3, BLUE REVELATION (c Exceed And Excel), winner at 3, VIK THE BILLY (f Bated Breath), winner at 2, and IDDER (c Authorized), winner at 2. Out of winning 1/2 sister to INDIAN HAVEN (won Irish 2,000 Guineas – Gr.1; sire), COUNT DUBOIS (champion 2yo colt in Italy; won Gran Criterium – Gr.1; sire), Place de l’Opera (Listed-placed; dam of IMPERIAL STRIDE, won Scottish Derby – Gr.2HIGH PITCHED, won St. Simon Stakes – Gr.3, HALA BEK, 4th Derby – Gr.1; sire). Out of MADAME DUBOIS, won Park Hill Stakes – Gr.2.

Extended Pedigree >
Covering Sires
2016 War Command (b c 18.02.2017)
2017 War Command
Back to top